Home team Away Team

Munster

  • Hanrahan,
    Penalty goals: Hanrahan (5),
    Conversions: Hanrahan,
22 - 16

Connacht

  • Heffernan,
    Penalty goals: Parks (3),
    Conversions: Parks,
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Keith Earls
13. Johne Murphy Substituted off60'
12. James Downey
11. Ronan O'Mahony
10. JJ Hanrahan Substituted off77'
9. Duncan Williams Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 49' 1. James Cronin
2. Roy Scannel Substituted off75'
3. John Ryan Substituted off60'
4. Donncha O'Callaghan
5. Dave Foley Substituted off69'
6. Paddy Butler Substituted off52'
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off47'
8. James Coughlan
21. Denis Hurley
Substitues
16. Damien Varley
17. Alan Cotter Substituted on52'
18. Stephen Archer Substituted on60'
19. Billy Holland Substituted on69'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on47'
22. Johnny Holland Substituted on77'
23. Ger Slattery Substituted on75'
23. Ivan Dineen Substituted on60'
23. Gerry Hurley Substituted on60'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Gavin Duffy
14. Fionn Carr
13. Robbie Henshaw Substituted off76'
12. Eoin Griffin Substituted off56'
11. Matt Healy
10. Dan Parks
Sin Binned 43' 9. Frank Murphy Substituted off53'
1. Brett Wilkinson Substituted off50'
2. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off76'
Sin Binned 49' 3. Nathan White
4. Michael Kearney Substituted off56'
5. Craig Clarke
6. Andrew Browne Substituted off52'
7. John Muldoon
8. Eoin McKeown Substituted off60'
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on76'
17. Dennis Buckley Substituted on50'
18. Rodney Ah You Substituted on52'
19. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on56'
20. George Naoupu Substituted on60'
21. Keiran Marmion Substituted on53'
22. Jack Carty Substituted on76'
23. Leader Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 20 25
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Sunday 20th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com