Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Fusaro, Yanuyanutawa,
    Conversions: Hogg,
12 - 6

Leinster


  • Penalty goals: Gopperth (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Stuart Hogg Substituted off60'
14. Sean Lamont
13. Mark Bennett
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Van der Merwe
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Chris Cusiter
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off70'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off54'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off54'
4. Johny Gray
5. Tim Swinson
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off60'
8. Richie Vernon Substituted off70'
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on54'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on70'
18. Ed Kalman Substituted on54'
19. James Eddie Substituted on70'
20. Joshua Strauss Substituted on60'
21. Henry Pyrgos
22. Scott Wight
23. Byron McGuigan Substituted on60'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ian Madigan
14. David Kearney
13. Brendan Macken
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off79'
11. Darragh Fanning
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off61'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off54'
2. Richardt Strauss Substituted off70'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off73'
4. Michael McCarthy
5. Thomas Denton
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on70'
17. Cian Healy Substituted on54'
18. Martin Moore Substituted on73'
19. Devin Toner
20. Dominic Ryan
21. Eoin Reddan Substituted on61'
22. Noel Reid Substituted on79'
23. Rob Kearney

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com