Home team Away Team

Lusitanos


  • Penalty goals: Cabral (2),
6 - 67

London Irish

  • Tagicakibau, Treviranus, Allinson, Lewington, Stevens (2), Yarde (2), Cowan,
    Penalty goals: Dorrian (2),
    Conversions: Dorrian (7), Allinson,
Lusitanos
    Inter-
changes
15. Nuno Penha e Costa
14. Duarte Moreira
13. Pedro Bettencourt Avila
12. Francisco Appleton
11. Goncalo Foro
10. Pedro Cabral Substituted off69'
9. Francisco de Magalhaes Substituted off62'
1. Fernando Almeida Substituted off54'
Sin Binned 50' 2. Joao Correia
Sin Binned 3' 3. Jorge Segurado Substituted off49'
4. Rafael Simoes
Sin Binned 35' 5. Rui D'Orey
6. Antonio Duarte Substituted off64'
7. Joao Almeida Substituted off53'
8. V. Uva Substituted off73'
Substitues
16. Francisco Tavares
17. Bruno Medeiros Substituted on53'
18. Bruno Rocha Substituted on49'
19. Salvador Cunha Substituted on54'
20. Vasco Fragoso Mendes Substituted on64'
21. Antonio Salgueiro Substituted on73'
22. Diago Miranda Substituted on62'
23. Luis Salema Substituted on69'
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Lewington Substituted off70'
Sin Binned 45' 14. Marland Yarde
13. Tom Fowlie
12. Sailosi Tagicakibau
11. Andrew Fenby
10. Myles Dorrian
9. Darren Allinson
1. John Yapp Substituted off59'
2. Jimmy Stevens Substituted off60'
3. Jamie Hagan Substituted off74'
4. Nick Rouse Substituted off47'
5. Bryn Evans
6. Declan Danaher
7. Jebb Sinclair
8. Blair Cowan Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew Substituted on60'
17. Johnny Harris Substituted on59'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted on74'
19. Richard Palframan Substituted on75'
20. Ofisa Treviranus Substituted on47'
21. Guy Armitage Substituted on70'
22. Shane Geraghty
23. Tomas O'Leary

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com