Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Penalty, Tipuric (2), Baldwin,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (3),
    Drop goals: Morgan,
    Conversions: Biggar (4),
40 - 17

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Prydie, Chaparro,
    Drop goals: Burton,
    Conversions: Burton (2),
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Biggar
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Andrew Bishop
11. Eli Walker
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Tom Haberfield Substituted off65'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off48'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off66'
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off28'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off66'
5. James King
6. Tyler Ardron Substituted off70'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Morgan Allan Substituted off46'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on66'
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on48'
18. Adam Jones Substituted on28'
19. Lloyd Peers Substituted on66'
20. Joe Bearman Substituted on46'
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on65'
22. Ben John
23. Sam Lewis Substituted on70'
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Daniel Evans Substituted off54'
14. Tom Prydie
13. Ross Wardle
12. Lewis Robling Substituted off50'
11. Hallam Amos
10. Kristopher Burton
9. Richie Rees Substituted off65'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off65'
2. Sam Parry Substituted off65'
3. Dan Way Substituted off58'
4. Matthew Screech
5. Andrew Coombs
6. Groves Substituted off50'
7. Lewis Evans
8. Toby Falatau Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Huw Gustafson Substituted on65'
17. Nathan Williams Substituted on65'
18. Francisco Chaparro Substituted on58'
19. Adam Jones Substituted on53'
Sin Binned 53' 20. Ieuan Jones Substituted on50'
21. Jonathan Evans Substituted on65'
22. Will Harries Substituted on54'
23. Adam Hughes Substituted on50'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com