Home team Away Team

Bedford

  • Prichard (2), Dodge (2), Le Bourgeois,
    Conversions: Prichard (3),
31 - 14

Ealing Trailfinders

  • Thompson, Henderson,
    Conversions: Whearcroft (2),
Bedford
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Le Bourgeois
14. Ollie Dodge
13. Brendan Burke
12. Mark Atkinson
11. James Prichard
10. Jake Sharp
9. Luke Baldwinn
1. Darren Fearns
2. Charlie Clare
3. Ben Cooper
4. Michael Howard
5. Paul Tupai
6. Don Barrell
7. Sacha Harding
8. Nick Fenton-Wells
Substitues
16. Scott Spurling
17. Nico Steenkamp
18. Philip Boulton
19. Ben Gulliver
20. Tom Armes
21. Darryl Veenendaal
22. Neville Edwards
Ealing
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrew Henderson
14. Owen Bruynseels
13. Ronald McClean-Dents
12. Thomas Whearcroft
11. Billy Robinson
10. Benjamin Ward
9. Camilo Parilli-Ocampo
1. Samuel Wilkes
2. Conor Carey
3. Stephen Pape
4. Matthew Evans
5. Adam Preocanin
6. Alex Bradley
7. TJ Anderson
8. Moragn Thompson
Substitues
16. Josh Elliot
17. Ryan Storer
18. Jordan Saunders
19. Anders Nilsson
20. Samuel Hocking
21. Stuart Cummins
22. Philp Chesters

The Championship Table

The Championship Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
8 Jersey 2 3
Forthcoming The Champion'p Fixtures
TimeFixture
The Champion'p
Friday 19th September
The Championship
19:30Moseley vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Saturday 20th September
14:30Doncaster vs Worcester
15:00London Scottish vs Bedford
15:00Rotherham Titans vs Plymouth Albion
Sunday 21st September
15:00Bristol vs Cornish Pirates
15:00Nottingham vs Jersey
Friday 26th September
19:45Bristol vs London Scottish
Saturday 27th September
15:00Jersey vs Rotherham Titans
15:00Plymouth Albion vs Bedford
15:00Worcester vs Nottingham
Sunday 28th September
14:30Yorkshire Carnegie vs Doncaster
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Moseley
Saturday 4th October
14:30Doncaster vs Cornish Pirates
15:00London Scottish vs Plymouth Albion
15:00Rotherham Titans vs Worcester
15:00Moseley vs Bristol
Sunday 5th October
13:00Nottingham vs Yorkshire Carnegie
Friday 7th November
19:45Bristol vs Doncaster
19:45Worcester vs Bedford
20:00Yorkshire Carnegie vs Rotherham Titans
Saturday 8th November
12:00Moseley vs London Scottish
15:00Jersey vs Plymouth Albion
Sunday 9th November
15:00Cornish Pirates vs Nottingham
Friday 14th November
19:45Bedford vs Yorkshire Carnegie
20:00Nottingham vs Bristol

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com