Home team Away Team

Lusitanos

  • Foro, Fragoso Mendes, Salgueiro,
    Conversions: Penha e Costa (2),
19 - 30

Cavalieri Prato

  • Penalty, Cicchinelli, Bernini (2),
    Penalty goals: Vezzosi, Browne,
    Conversions: Browne (2),
Lusitanos
    Inter-
changes
15. Nuno Penha e Costa
14. Goncalo Foro
13. Diago Miranda
12. Joao Silva
11. Francisco Appleton
10. Francisco Vieira Almeida
9. Francisco de Magalhaes
1. Joao Almeida
2. Joao Correia
3. Jorge Segurado
4. Fernando Almeida
5. Rui D'Orey
6. Antonio Duarte
7. Vasco Fragoso Mendes
8. V. Uva
Substitues
16. Francisco Tavares
17. Bruno Medeiros
18. Bruno Rocha
19. Antonio Salgueiro
20. Salvador Cunha
21. Luis Miguel Leal
22. Rodrigo Figueiredo
23. Luis Salema
Cavalieri Prato
    Inter-
changes
15. Toby Browne
14. Abou Souare
13. Denis Majstorovic
12. Clemens Von Grumbkow
11. Matteo Falsaperla
10. Filippo Vezzosi
9. Jacopo Zucconi
1. Nicolas De Gregori
2. Lorenzo Giovachelli
3. Rudy Biancotti
4. Alessandro Boscolo
5. Filippo Gerosa
6. Gabriele Cicchinelli
7. Diego Delnevo
8. Giacomo Bernini
Substitues
16. Andrea Lupetti
17. Otis Lombardi
18. Cosma Garfagnoli
19. Alberto Saccardo
20. Leonardo Della Ratta
21. Gabrielle Manganiello
22. Niccolo Tempestini
23. Alessandro Devodier

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com