Home team Away Team

Castres

  • Gray, Lamerat, Dulin,
    Penalty goals: Garcia,
    Conversions: Garcia (2),
22 - 29

Leinster

  • Murphy, Gopperth (2),
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (3),
    Drop goals: Kearney,
    Conversions: Gopperth,
Castres
    Inter-
changes
15. Brice Dulin
14. Remy Grosso
13. Seremaia Bai Substituted off65'
12. Remi Lamerat
11. Max Evans
10. Remi Tales
9. Cedric Garcia Substituted off60'
1. Yannick Forestier Substituted off60'
2. Marc-Antoine Rallier Substituted off51'
3. Karena Wihongi Substituted off51'
4. Richie Gray
5. Christophe Samson
6. Mathieu Babillot
7. Ibrahim Diarra Substituted off62'
8. Piula Faasalele Substituted off69'
Substitues
16. Brice Mach Substituted on51'
17. Mihai Lazar Substituted on60'
18. Anton Peikrishvili Substituted on51'
19. Benjamin Desroche Substituted on69'
20. Yannick Caballero Substituted on62'
21. Julien Tomas Substituted on60'
22. Daniel Kirkpatrick
23. Marcel Garvey Substituted on65'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. David Kearney
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off75'
11. Luke Fitzgerald
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off65'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 69' 2. Sean Cronin
3. Mike Ross Substituted off60'
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off65'
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off51'
7. Jordi Murphy
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon
17. Cian Healy Substituted on60'
18. Martin Moore Substituted on60'
19. Leo Cullen Substituted on65'
20. Shane Jennings Substituted on51'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on65'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on75'
23. Zane Kirchner
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com