Home team Away Team

Sale Sharks

  • Peel, Tuitupou, Mills,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani (2),
21 - 3

Worcester


  • Penalty goals: Warwick,
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Miller Substituted off66'
14. Tom Brady
13. Johnny Leota
Sin Binned 72' 12. Sam Tuitupou
11. Mark Cueto
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off55'
9. Dwayne Peel Substituted off66'
1. Eifion Roberts Substituted off41'
2. Mark Jones Substituted off51'
3. Henry Thomas Substituted off51'
4. Jonathon Mills Substituted off50'
5. Michael Paterson
6. Daniel Braid Substituted off66'
7. David Seymour
8. James Gaskell
Substitues
16. Tommy Taylor Substituted on51'
17. Ross Harrison Substituted on41'
18. Vadim Cobilas Substituted on51'
19. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted on50'
20. Mark Easter Substituted on66'
21. William Cliff Substituted on66'
22. Nick Macleod Substituted on55'
23. Tom Arscott Substituted on66'
Worcester
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Howard Substituted off54'
14. Josh Drauniniu
13. Max Stelling
12. Joshua Matavesi Substituted off41'
11. Josh Watkins
10. Paul Warwick
9. Johnny Arr Substituted off62'
1. Jeremy Becasseau Substituted off41'
2. Ed Shervington
3. John Andress Substituted off57'
4. Dean Schofield
5. Mike Williams
6. Chris J
7. Richard De Carpenier Substituted off54'
8. Leonardo Senatore
Substitues
16. Nick Seymour
17. George Porter Substituted on41'
18. Rob O'Donnell Substituted on57'
19. James Percival
20. Sam Betty Substituted on54'
21. Paul Hodgson Substituted on62'
22. Ignacio Mieres Substituted on54'
23. Ravai Fatiaki Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
1 Sale Sharks 6 23
3 Oyonnax 6 12
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com