Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Penalty (2), Boss, Healy, Murphy,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth,
    Conversions: Gopperth (4),
36 - 3

Ospreys


  • Penalty goals: Biggar,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney Substituted off46'
14. David Kearney
13. Brian O'Driscoll
12. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off50'
11. Luke Fitzgerald
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off71'
1. Cian Healy Substituted off52'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off66'
3. Martin Moore Substituted off59'
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off20'
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off59'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Richardt Strauss Substituted on66'
17. Jack McGrath Substituted on52'
18. Mike Ross Substituted on59'
19. Leo Cullen Substituted on20'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on59'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on71'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on50'
23. Zane Kirchner Substituted on46'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ben John Substituted off6'
11. Aisea Natoga
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off76'
1. Ryan Bevington
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off41'
3. Adam Jones Substituted off75'
4. Alun-Wyn Jones Substituted off76'
Dismissed 20' 5. Ian Evans
6. Tyler Ardron Substituted off50'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Ryan Jones Substituted off27'
Substitues
16. Scott Baldwin Substituted on41' Substituted off50'
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on50'
18. Dan Suter Substituted on75'
19. James King Substituted on50'
20. Lloyd Peers Substituted on27'
21. Morgan Allan Substituted on76'
22. Tom Habberfield Substituted on76'
22. Tom Haberfield
23. Matthew Morgan Substituted on6'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com