Home team Away Team

Perpignan

  • Piukala, Chateau,
    Penalty goals: Ecochard (2),
    Conversions: Ecochard,
18 - 36

Gloucester

  • Sharples, May, Monahan (2), Morgan,
    Drop goals: Burns,
    Conversions: Burns (4),
Perpignan
    Inter-
changes
15. Joffrey Michel Substituted off53'
14. Tommaso Benvenuti
13. David Marty
12. Sione Piukala
11. Watisoni Votu
10. Sofiane Guitoune Substituted off60'
9. Tom Ecochard
1. Sebastian Taofifenua Substituted off47'
2. Romain Terrain Substituted off63'
3. Paulica Ion Substituted off47'
4. Daniel Leo Substituted off53'
5. Romain Taofifenua
6. Justin Purll
7. Luke Narraway
8. Karl Chateau
Substitues
16. Maxime Delonca Substituted on63'
Sin Binned 77' 17. Giorgi Jgenti Substituted on47'
18. Arizona Taumalolo Substituted on47'
19. Jean-Pierre Perez Substituted on53'
20. Nicolas Durand Substituted on53' Substituted off76'
21. Lifeimi Mafi Substituted on60'
22. Jens Torfs Substituted on76'
23. Alasdair Strokosch
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Jonny May
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Shane Monahan
10. Freddie Burns
9. Dan Robson Substituted off65'
1. Yann Thomas Substituted off59'
2. Huia Edmonds Substituted off52'
3. Sila Puafisi Substituted off60'
4. Elliott Stooke
5. James Hudson Substituted off64'
6. Matt Cox Substituted off52'
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Gareth Evans Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Dan George Substituted on52'
17. Dan Murphy Substituted on59'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on60'
19. Will James Substituted on64'
20. Sione Kalamafoni Substituted on52'
21. Jimmy Cowan Substituted on65'
22. Martyn Thomas
23. Ben Morgan Substituted on65'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com