Home team Away Team

Munster

  • O'Mahony, Murphy, Coughlan, Jones, Murray, Zebo,
    Conversions: Keatley (4),
38 - 6

Edinburgh


  • Penalty goals: Laidlaw (2),
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Keith Earls Substituted off24'
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey Substituted off53'
11. Johne Murphy
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray Substituted off70'
1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Damien Varley Substituted off66'
3. Stephen Archer Substituted off58'
4. Dave Foley
5. Paul O'Connell Substituted off66'
6. Peter O'Mahony Substituted off66'
7. Tommy O'Donnell
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey Substituted on66'
17. James Cronin
18. BJ Botha Substituted on58'
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on66'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on66'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on70'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on53'
23. Simon Zebo Substituted on24'
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert Substituted off49'
14. Douglas Fife
13. Nick De Luca
12. Ben Atiga Substituted off53'
11. Tom Brown
10. Greig Tonks
9. Greig Laidlaw Substituted off60'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off67'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off67'
3. WP Nel Substituted off60'
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off49'
Sin Binned 40' 6. Cornell Du Preez
7. Roddie Grant Substituted off56'
8. Denton
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on67'
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on67'
18. Geoff Cross Substituted on60'
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on49'
20. Tomas Leonardi Substituted on56'
21. Grayson Hart Substituted on60'
22. Carl Bezuidenhout Substituted on49'
23. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted on53'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
13:00Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
15:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com