Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Biggs, Day, Perenise, Eastmond, Joseph, Ford, Rokoduguni (2),
    Conversions: Banahan, Ford (6),
54 - 13

Bordeaux-Begles

  • Queheille,
    Penalty goals: Saubusse (2),
    Conversions: Bernard,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Anthony Watson
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Jonathan Joseph Substituted off48'
12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Tom Biggs
10. George Ford Substituted off67'
9. Micky Young Substituted off67'
1. Paul James Substituted off55'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off59'
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off64'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off59'
5. Dominic Day Substituted off63'
6. Matt Garvey
7. Francois Louw
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on59'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on55'
18. Kane Palma-Newport Substituted on64'
19. Ryan Caldwell Substituted on59'
20. Mathew Gilbert Substituted on63'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on67'
22. Ollie Devoto Substituted on67'
23. Matthew Banahan Substituted on48'
Bordeaux-Begles
    Inter-
changes
15. Joaquin Tuculet
14. Rafael Carballo
13. Charles Brousse
12. Jean-Baptiste Lamotte
11. Robert Lilomaiava
10. Romain Lonca
9. Manu Saubusse Substituted off66'
1. Jefferson Poirot Substituted off55'
2. Benat Auzqui Substituted off52'
3. Patrick-Albert Toetu Substituted off52'
4. Cameron Treloar
5. Adam Jaulhac Substituted off52'
6. Gauthier Gibouin
7. Matt Graham
8. Poutasi Luafutu
Substitues
16. Clement Maynadier Substituted on52'
17. Laurent Delboulbes Substituted on55'
18. Benjamin Sa Substituted on52'
19. Aliki Fakate Substituted on52'
20. Louis-Benoit Madaule
21. Gilen Queheille Substituted on66'
22. Pierre Bernard
23. Thibault Lacroix

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - January 16 2014
Pos Team P Pts
4 Mogliano Rugby 6 0
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com