Home team Away Team

Lusitanos

  • Bettencourt Avila, Miranda,
    Penalty goals: Penha e Costa,
    Conversions: Penha e Costa,
15 - 48

Stade Francais

  • Penalty, Burban, Porical, Bonfils, Nayacalevu, Zhvania, Kingi,
    Penalty goals: Porical,
    Conversions: Porical (5),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Pool 5
  • 16th Jan 2014
  • KO 19:00
  • Att: 1,300
Lusitanos
    Inter-
changes
15. Nuno Penha e Costa Substituted off64'
14. Goncalo Foro
13. Pedro Bettencourt Avila Substituted off69'
12. Joao Silva
11. Duarte Moreira Substituted off72'
10. Diago Miranda
9. Francisco de Magalhaes
1. Jorge Segurado
2. Francisco Tavares
3. Bruno Rocha Substituted off59'
4. Fernando Almeida
5. Rui D'Orey
6. Salvador Cunha
7. Luis Morais
8. V. Uva
Substitues
16. Joao Correia
17. Bruno Medeiros Substituted on59'
18. Francisco Domingues
19. Antonio Salgueiro
20. Vasco Fragoso Mendes
21. Rodrigo Figueiredo Substituted on69'
22. Pedro Leal Substituted on64'
23. Francisco Appleton Substituted on72'
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Jerome Porical
14. Andrea Cocagi Substituted off68'
13. Waisea Nayacalevu Substituted off65'
12. Jonathan Danty Substituted off17'
11. Camara Substituted off63'
10. Vincent Mallet
9. Richard Kingi
1. Zurabi Zhvania Substituted off49'
2. Michael van Vuuren
3. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted off59'
4. Anton van Zyl
5. Carl Wegner
6. Scott LaValla
7. Nicolas Garrault
8. David Lyons
Substitues
16. Remi Bonfils
17. Romain Frou Substituted on59'
18. Zak Taulafo Substituted on49'
19. Alexandre Flanquart
20. Antoine Burban Substituted on68'
21. Clement Daguin Substituted on63'
22. Peter Lydon Substituted on17'
23. Hugo Bonneval Substituted on65'

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table

European Rugby Challenge Cup Table - October 25 2014
Pos Team P Pts
2 Oyonnax 2 4
3 Zebre 2 4
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com