Home team Away Team

London Irish

  • Sheridan (2), Mulchrone,
    Conversions: Humphreys, Geraghty,
19 - 22

Gloucester

  • May,
    Penalty goals: Burns, Twelvetrees (4),
    Conversions: Twelvetrees,
London Irish
    Inter-
changes
15. James O'Connor
14. Topsy Ojo Substituted off78'
13. Fergus Mulchrone
12. Eamonn Sheridan
11. Alex Lewington
10. Ian Humphreys Substituted off49'
9. Tomas O'Leary
1. Matt Parr Substituted off53'
2. Jimmy Stevens Substituted off53'
3. CJ van der Linde
4. George Skivington
5. Ian Gough Substituted off41'
6. Kieran Low
7. Ofisa Treviranus
8. Blair Cowan Substituted off53'
18. Leo Halavatau Substituted off41'
Substitues
16. Mike Mayhew Substituted on53'
17. John Yapp Substituted on53'
18. Jamie Hagan Substituted on41'
19. Nick Rouse Substituted on41'
20. Jebb Sinclair Substituted on53'
21. Andrew Fenby Substituted on78'
22. Shane Geraghty Substituted on49'
23. Ed Hoadley
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook Substituted off74'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Trinder
12. Mike Tindall Substituted off57'
11. Jonny May
10. Billy Twelvetrees
9. Jimmy Cowan Substituted off62'
1. Nick Wood Substituted off57'
2. Darren Dawidiuk
3. Sila Puafisi Substituted off62'
4. Elliott Stooke
5. James Hudson Substituted off71'
6. Matt Cox
7. Matt Kvesic
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Huia Edmonds
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on57'
18. Shaun Knight Substituted on62'
19. Will James Substituted on71'
20. Gareth Evans
21. Dan Robson Substituted on62'
22. Freddie Burns Substituted on57'
23. Martyn Thomas Substituted on74'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com