Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Hartley, North,
    Penalty goals: Myler (3),
    Conversions: Myler (2),
23 - 9

Harlequins


  • Penalty goals: Evans (2), Botica,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Collins Substituted off75'
14. Jamie Elliott
Sin Binned 78' 13. George Pisi
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off75'
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off64'
1. Alex Waller Substituted off68'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off74'
3. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off68'
4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day
6. Calum Clark
7. Phil Dowson Substituted off61'
8. Samu Manoa
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on74'
17. Ethan Waller Substituted on68'
18. Tom Mercey Substituted on68'
19. Sam Dickinson
20. Tom Wood Substituted on61'
21. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted on64'
22. Glenn Dickson Substituted on75'
23. Faatoina Autagavaia Substituted on75'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Charlie Walker
13. Matt Hooper
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Sam Smith Substituted off74'
10. Nick Evans Substituted off41'
9. Karl Dickson
1. Joe Marler Substituted off74'
2. Dave Ward
3. Will Collier Substituted off68'
4. Charlie Matthews Substituted off56'
5. George Robson
Sin Binned 28' 6. Tom Guest Substituted off61'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Max Crumpton
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on74'
Sin Binned 72' 18. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted on68'
19. Nick Kennedy Substituted on56'
20. Joe Trayfoot Substituted on61'
21. Sam Stuart
22. Ben Botica Substituted on41'
23. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue Substituted on74'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com