Home team Away Team

Munster

  • O'Connell, Laulala, Earls, Kilcoyne, Zebo, Stander,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley (4),
47 - 23

Toulouse

  • Gear, Tekori,
    Penalty goals: McAllister (3),
    Conversions: Beauxis (2),
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Keith Earls Substituted off68'
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey Substituted off67'
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray Substituted off77'
Sin Binned 50' 1. Dave Kilcoyne
2. Damien Varley Substituted off56'
3. BJ Botha
4. David Foley Substituted off61'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. Peter O'Mahony Substituted off19'
7. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off51'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey Substituted on56'
17. John Ryan Substituted on51'
18. Alan Cotter
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on61'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on19'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on77'
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on67'
23. Gerhard van den Heever Substituted on68'
Toulouse
    Inter-
changes
15. Maxime Medard Substituted off51'
14. Yohan Huget
13. Florian Fritz Substituted off61'
12. Gael Fickou
11. Hosea Gear
10. Luke McAllister
9. Jano Vermaak
1. Gurthro Steenkamp Substituted off49'
2. Christoper Tolofua Substituted off49'
Sin Binned 50' 3. Yohann Montes
4. Yoann Maestri Substituted off50'
5. Patricio Albacete
6. Yacouba Camara
7. Joe Tekori Substituted off51'
8. Louis Picamoles Substituted off59'
Substitues
16. Jaba Bregvadze Substituted on49'
17. Cyril Baille Substituted on51'
18. Schalk Ferreira Substituted on49'
19. Romain Millo-Chulski Substituted on50'
20. Gilian Galan Substituted on59'
21. Jean-Marc Doussain Substituted on61'
22. Lionel Beauxis
23. Clement Poitrenaud Substituted on51'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com