Home team Away Team

Harlequins

  • Smith,
    Penalty goals: Evans, Botica,
11 - 10

Wasps

  • Penalty,
    Penalty goals: Carlisle,
    Conversions: Carlisle,
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
14. Sam Smith
13. Tim Molenaar Substituted off54'
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans Substituted off41'
9. Karl Dickson
1. Mark Lambert
2. Dave Ward Substituted off70'
3. Paul Doran-Jones Substituted off70'
4. Nick Kennedy
5. George Robson
6. Tom Guest
7. Maurie Fa'asavalu
8. Nick Easter
19. Charlie Matthews Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. Joe Gray Substituted on70'
17. Darryl Marfo
18. Kyle Sinckler Substituted on70'
20. Luke Wallace Substituted on49'
21. Sam Stuart
22. Ben Botica Substituted on41'
23. Tom Casson Substituted on54'
Samuel Twomey
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Elliot Daly
14. William Helu
13. Andrea Masi
12. Chris Bell
11. James Short
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off66'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off68'
3. Jake Cooper-Woolley Substituted off66'
4. Tom Palmer
5. Kearnan Myall
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell
8. Sam Jones Substituted off72'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on68'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on66'
18. Philip Swainston Substituted on66'
19. James Cannon
20. Guy Thompson Substituted on72'
21. Brett Sheehan
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Charles Hayter

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com