Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Bennett,
    Penalty goals: Jackson,
8 - 6

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Ronaldson (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Nikola Matawalu
14. Lee Jones Substituted off71'
13. Richie Vernon
12. Mark Bennett
11. Rory Hughes
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Henry Pyrgos
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off49'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off49'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off49'
4. Leone Nakarawa
5. Tom Ryder
6. Robert Harley Substituted off58'
7. Tyrone Holmes Substituted off71'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on49'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on49'
18. Jon Welsh Substituted on49'
19. James Eddie Substituted on58'
20. Brown Substituted on71'
21. Murray McConnell
22. Finn Russell Substituted on71'
23. Scott Wight
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Fionn Carr
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Craig Ronaldson
11. Matt Healy
10. Jack Carty Substituted off57'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off71'
1. Dennis Buckley
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off56'
4. Michael Kearney Substituted off58'
5. Andrew Browne Substituted off60'
6. John Muldoon Substituted off75'
7. Jake Heenan
8. George Naoupu Substituted off54'
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on60'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on56'
18. James Cooney Substituted on75'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on54'
20. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on58'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on71'
22. Dan Parks Substituted on57'
23. Leader

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - October 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 6 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 31st October
Guinness PRO12
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
18:00Scarlets vs Zebre
19:35Ulster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 21st November
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Zebre
19:35Scarlets vs Glasgow
Sunday 23rd November
14:30Benetton Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
16:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com