Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Bennett,
    Penalty goals: Jackson,
8 - 6

Connacht


  • Penalty goals: Ronaldson (2),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Nikola Matawalu
14. Lee Jones Substituted off71'
13. Richie Vernon
12. Mark Bennett
11. Rory Hughes
10. Ruaridh Jackson
9. Henry Pyrgos
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off49'
2. Pat McArthur Substituted off49'
3. Ed Kalman Substituted off49'
4. Leone Nakarawa
5. Tom Ryder
6. Robert Harley Substituted off58'
7. Tyrone Holmes Substituted off71'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Dougie Hall Substituted on49'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on49'
18. Jon Welsh Substituted on49'
19. James Eddie Substituted on58'
20. Brown Substituted on71'
21. Murray McConnell
22. Finn Russell Substituted on71'
23. Scott Wight
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Fionn Carr
13. Eoin Griffin
12. Craig Ronaldson
11. Matt Healy
10. Jack Carty Substituted off57'
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off71'
1. Dennis Buckley
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Rodney Ah You Substituted off56'
4. Michael Kearney Substituted off58'
5. Andrew Browne Substituted off60'
6. John Muldoon Substituted off75'
7. Jake Heenan
8. George Naoupu Substituted off54'
Substitues
16. Heffernan Substituted on60'
17. Ronan Loughney Substituted on56'
18. James Cooney Substituted on75'
19. Michael Swift Substituted on54'
20. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on58'
21. Paul O'Donohoe Substituted on71'
22. Dan Parks Substituted on57'
23. Leader

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com