Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • van Schalkwyk,
    Penalty goals: Haimona,
8 - 31

Leinster

  • Kirchner, Cooney, Reid, Hudson,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth,
    Conversions: Gopperth (2), Madigan (2),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan
14. Guilio Toniolatti
13. Roberto Quartaroli
12. Kameli Ratuvou
11. David Odiete
10. Kelly Haimona Substituted off69'
9. Brendon Leonard
1. Matias Aguero Substituted off67'
2. Tommaso D'Apice Substituted off67'
3. Dario Chistolini
4. Emiliano Caffini Substituted off45'
5. George Biagi
6. Filippo Ferrarini
7. Dries van Schalkwyk Substituted off63'
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Lorenzo Giovanchelli Substituted on67'
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on67'
18. David Ryan
19. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on45'
20. Giacomo Bernini Substituted on63'
21. Alberto Chillon
22. Giulio Bisegni Substituted on69'
23. Filippo Cristiano
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Darragh Fanning
13. Brendan Macken
12. Noel Reid
11. Sam Coghlan-Murray Substituted off72'
10. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted off63'
9. John Cooney Substituted off41'
1. Michael Bent
2. Aaron Dundon
3. Tadhg Furlong
4. Leo Cullen
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Kevin McLaughlin
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Tracy
17. OConnell
18. Ed Byrne
19. Thomas Denton
20. Dominic Ryan
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on41'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on63'
23. Darren Hudson Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com