Home team Away Team

Sale Sharks

  • Fihaki, Thomas,
    Conversions: Macleod, Ford,
14 - 28

Northampton

  • Foden, Dickson, Nutley (2),
    Conversions: Hooley (4),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Quarter Final
  • 3rd Apr 2014
  • KO 20:00
  • Ground: The AJ Bell Stadium
  • Att: 4,650
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Tom Arscott
14. Tom Brady Substituted off55'
13. Andy Forsyth
12. Mark Jennings
11. Rob Miller
10. Nick Macleod Substituted off61'
9. William Cliff Substituted off52'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off68'
2. Tommy Taylor
Sin Binned 36' 3. Henry Thomas Substituted off61'
4. Andrei Ostrikov
5. Krill Kulemin
6. James Gaskell
7. Mark Easter
8. Viliami Fihaki
Substitues
16. Mark Jones
17. Aston Croall Substituted on68'
18. Tony Buckley Substituted on61'
19. Jonathon Mills
20. Michael Paterson
21. Nathan Fowles Substituted on52'
22. Joe Ford Substituted on61'
23. Phil Mackenzie Substituted on55'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. Ryan Wilson Substituted off72'
12. Tom Stephenson Substituted off43'
11. Faatoina Autagavaia
10. Will Hooley
9. Lee Dickson
1. Ethan Waller Substituted off64'
2. Ross McMillian Substituted off65'
3. Tom Mercey Substituted off43'
4. Sam Dickson Substituted off78'
Sin Binned 77' 5. James Craig
6. Phil Dowson
7. Ben Nutley Substituted off58'
8. Gerrit-Jan van Velze
Substitues
16. Matt Williams Substituted on65'
17. Danny Hobbs-Awoyemi Substituted on64'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on43'
19. Christian Day Substituted on78'
20. Teimana Harrison Substituted on58'
21. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted on72'
22. Dominic Waldouck Substituted on43' Substituted off49'
23. Jamie Elliott Substituted on49'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com