Home team Away Team

Stade Francais


  • Penalty goals: Steyn (2),
6 - 29

Harlequins

  • Molenaar, Brown,
    Penalty goals: Evans (4),
    Drop goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans, Botica,
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Lydon Substituted off56'
14. Richard Kingi
13. Paul Williams
12. Jonathan Danty Substituted off50'
11. Camara
10. Morne Steyn Substituted off64'
9. Clement Daguin
1. Zurabi Zhvania Substituted off45'
2. Laurent Sempere Substituted off47'
3. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted off60'
4. Gerhard Mostert Substituted off52'
5. Carl Wegner
6. Nicolas Garrault Substituted off60'
7. Olivier Missoup
8. David Lyons
Substitues
16. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on47'
17. Romain Frou Substituted on45'
18. Rabah Slimani Substituted on60'
19. Anton van Zyl Substituted on52'
20. Pierre Rabadan Substituted on60'
21. Vincent Mallet Substituted on64'
22. Andrea Cocagi Substituted on56'
23. Julien Arias Substituted on50'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown
14. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
13. Tim Molenaar
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Sam Smith
10. Nick Evans Substituted off75'
9. Danny Care Substituted off71'
1. Joe Marler Substituted off61'
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler
4. Charlie Matthews
5. George Robson
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off67'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on61'
18. Paul Doran-Jones
19. George Merrick
20. Tom Guest Substituted on67'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on71'
22. Ben Botica
23. Paul Sackey Substituted on75'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com