Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Abendanon, Agulla (3), Young, Rokoduguni,
    Penalty goals: Ford,
    Conversions: Ford (3),
39 - 7

Brive

  • Murphy,
    Conversions: Laranjeira,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Horacio Agulla
13. Matthew Banahan
12. Gavin Henson
11. Semesa Rokoduguni Substituted off68'
10. George Ford Substituted off52'
9. Micky Young Substituted off52'
1. Nathan Catt Substituted off52'
2. Ross Batty Substituted off51'
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off65'
4. Dominic Day
5. Dave Attwood Substituted off61'
6. Matt Garvey Substituted off61'
7. Guy Mercer
8. Carl Fearns
Substitues
16. Tom Dunn Substituted on51'
17. Paul James Substituted on65'
18. David Wilson Substituted on52'
19. Stuart Hooper Substituted on61'
20. Leroy Houston Substituted on61'
21. Martin Roberts Substituted on52'
22. Kyle Eastmond Substituted on52'
23. Anthony Watson Substituted on68'
Brive
    Inter-
changes
15. Laurent Ferreres Substituted off52'
14. Venione Voretamaya Substituted off47'
13. Baptiste Delage
12. Thomas Laranjeira
11. Sevania Galala
10. Romain Sola
9. Thomas Sanchou Substituted off62'
1. Damien Lavergne Substituted off59'
2. Louis Acosta
3. Johannes Coetzee Substituted off69'
4. Julien Ledevedec
5. Simon Pinet Substituted off47'
6. Api Naikatini Substituted off48'
7. Fabien Laurent
8. Keiron Murphy
Substitues
16. Goderzi Shvelidze Substituted on59'
17. Tamato Leupolu Substituted on69'
18. Yusuf Tuncer
19. Victor Lebas Substituted on47'
Sin Binned 73' 20. Hugues Briatte Substituted on48'
21. Romain Kusiolek Substituted on62'
22. Andrew Mailei Substituted on47'
23. Anderson Neisen Substituted on52'
Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 16th October
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45Gloucester vs Brive
Friday 17th October
19:00Bordeaux-Begles vs Edinburgh
Saturday 18th October
13:00LOU Rugby vs London Welsh
14:30Cardiff Blues vs Grenoble
15:00Zebre vs Oyonnax
17:00Connacht vs La Rochelle
19:00Bayonne vs Exeter
19:45Stade Francais vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Thursday 23rd October
19:45London Welsh vs Bordeaux-Begles
Friday 24th October
18:30Grenoble vs London Irish
18:30La Rochelle vs Bayonne
19:30Brive vs Zebre
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Newcastle
19:45Edinburgh vs LOU Rugby
Saturday 25th October
15:00Exeter vs Connacht
19:45Oyonnax vs Gloucester

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com