Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Jones, Spratt (2), Beck, Webb, Dirksen, Davies (2), Baker, Hassler, Natoga,
    Conversions: Biggar (4), Davies (6),
75 - 7

Benetton Treviso

  • Di Santo,
    Conversions: Berquist,
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck Substituted off64'
11. Aisea Natoga
10. Daniel Biggar Substituted off46'
9. Rhys Webb Substituted off49'
1. Ryan Bevington Substituted off46'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off63'
4. Lloyd Peers
5. James King
6. Tyler Ardron Substituted off64'
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off49'
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Duncan Jones Substituted on46'
18. Dan Suter Substituted on63'
19. Ryan Jones Substituted on64'
20. Dan Baker Substituted on49'
21. Tom Habberfield Substituted on49'
22. Matthew Morgan Substituted on46'
23. Hanno Dirksen Substituted on64'
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Matt Berquist
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Andrea Pratichetti
12. Enrico Bacchin Substituted off51'
11. Brendan Williams
10. James Ambrosini
9. Fabio Semenzato
1. Matteo Muccignat Substituted off64'
2. Franco Sbaraglini
3. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted off64'
4. Valerio Bernabo
5. Cornielius van Zyl
6. Christian Loamanu Substituted off49'
7. Meyer Swanepoel
8. Marco Filippucci
Substitues
16. Enrico Ceccato
17. Romulo Acosta Substituted on64'
18. Pedro Di Santo
19. Giovanni Maistri Substituted on64'
20. Mantvydas Tveraga
21. Jacopo Sarto Substituted on49'
22. Andrea Menniti-Ippolito
Sin Binned 67' 23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on51'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com