Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Penalty (2), McGrath, Hudson,
    Penalty goals: Madigan,
    Conversions: Madigan (4),
31 - 19

Newport Gwent D'gons

  • Rees, Smith,
    Penalty goals: Tovey (2),
    Drop goals: Tovey,
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Zane Kirchner
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brendan Macken
12. Noel Reid Substituted off61'
11. Darragh Fanning
10. Ian Madigan
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off48'
1. Jack McGrath Substituted off68'
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off72'
3. Martin Moore Substituted off68'
4. Leo Cullen
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off61'
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off53'
8. Jordi Murphy
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on72'
17. Michael Bent Substituted on68'
18. Tadhg Furlong Substituted on68'
19. Thomas Denton Substituted on61'
20. Dominic Ryan Substituted on53'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on48'
22. Jimmy Gopperth Substituted on61'
23. Darren Hudson
Dragons
    Inter-
changes
15. Hallam Amos Substituted off72'
14. Matthew Pewther
13. Patrick Leach
12. Ashley Smith Substituted off53'
11. Will Harries
10. Jason Tovey
9. Richie Rees Substituted off58'
1. Owen Evans Substituted off65'
2. Rhys M Thomas Substituted off59'
Sin Binned 31' 3. Buck Substituted off58'
4. Cory Hill
5. Robert Sidoli Substituted off58'
6. Lewis Evans
7. Nick Cudd
8. Netani Talei Substituted off33'
Substitues
16. Sam Parry Substituted on59'
17. Aaron Coundley Substituted on65'
Dismissed 80' 18. Francisco Chaparro Substituted on58'
19. Matthew Screech Substituted on58'
Sin Binned 58' 20. Groves Substituted on33'
21. Wayne Evans Substituted on58'
22. Steffan Jones Substituted on72'
23. Ross Wardle Substituted on53'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com