Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Goneva, Mele (2), Tuilagi, Mulipola, Thompstone,
    Penalty goals: Williams (3),
    Conversions: Flood, Williams (2),
45 - 15

Exeter

  • Whitten, Yeandle,
    Penalty goals: Slade,
    Conversions: Slade,
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton Substituted off70'
14. Niki Goneva
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Owen Williams Substituted off59'
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off66'
1. Marcos Ayerza Substituted off68'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off64'
3. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off59'
4. Louis Deacon Substituted off54'
5. Edward Slater
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins Substituted on64'
17. Boris Stankovich Substituted on68'
18. Fraser Balmain Substituted on59'
19. Graham Kitchener Substituted on54'
20. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on64'
21. David Mele Substituted on66'
22. Toby Flood Substituted on59'
23. Matt Smith Substituted on70'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell Substituted off41'
13. Whitten
12. Dolman
11. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted off46'
10. Henry Slade
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off77'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off55'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off55'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off55'
Sin Binned 33' 4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off52'
6. David Ewers
7. Ben White Substituted off52'
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted on55'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on55'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on55'
19. Don Armand Substituted on52'
20. Tom Johnson Substituted on52'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on77'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on46'
23. Matt Jess Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com