Home team Away Team

Leicester

  • Goneva, Mele (2), Tuilagi, Mulipola, Thompstone,
    Penalty goals: Williams (3),
    Conversions: Flood, Williams (2),
45 - 15

Exeter

  • Whitten, Yeandle,
    Penalty goals: Slade,
    Conversions: Slade,
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 23rd Mar 2014
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Welford Road
  • Att: 23,466
Leicester Tigers
    Inter-
changes
15. Scott Hamilton Substituted off70'
14. Niki Goneva
13. Manu Tuilagi
12. Anthony Allen
11. Adam Thompstone
10. Owen Williams Substituted off59'
9. Ben Youngs Substituted off66'
1. Marcos Ayerza Substituted off68'
2. Tom Youngs Substituted off64'
3. Logovi'i Mulipola Substituted off59'
4. Louis Deacon Substituted off54'
5. Edward Slater
6. Jamie Gibson
7. Julian Salvi
8. Jordan Crane Substituted off64'
Substitues
16. Rob Hawkins Substituted on64'
17. Boris Stankovich Substituted on68'
18. Fraser Balmain Substituted on59'
19. Graham Kitchener Substituted on54'
20. Thomas Waldrom Substituted on64'
21. David Mele Substituted on66'
22. Toby Flood Substituted on59'
23. Matt Smith Substituted on70'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke Arscott
14. Jack Nowell Substituted off41'
13. Whitten
12. Dolman
11. Fetu Vainikolo Substituted off46'
10. Henry Slade
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off77'
1. Ben Moon Substituted off55'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off55'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off55'
Sin Binned 33' 4. Dean Mumm
5. Damian Welch Substituted off52'
6. David Ewers
7. Ben White Substituted off52'
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted on55'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on55'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on55'
19. Don Armand Substituted on52'
20. Tom Johnson Substituted on52'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on77'
22. Gareth Steenson Substituted on46'
23. Matt Jess Substituted on41'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 28th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle Falcons vs Sale Sharks
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh
Saturday 27th December
14:00Sale vs Leicester
15:00Bath vs Exeter
15:00Newcastle vs Saracens
15:00Gloucester vs Wasps
15:00Harlequins vs Northampton
Saturday 3rd January
15:00Exeter vs Gloucester
15:00Saracens vs London Irish
15:00Leicester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Newcastle
Sunday 4th January
14:00Wasps vs Sale
14:30London Welsh vs Harlequins
Saturday 10th January
14:00Sale vs Northampton

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com