Home team Away Team

Zebre

  • van Schalkwyk, Venditti, Vunisa,
    Conversions: Nathan, Chillon,
19 - 27

Connacht

  • Penalty, Griffin, Ah You, Marmion,
    Penalty goals: Parks,
    Conversions: Parks (2),
Zebre
    Inter-
changes
15. Ruggero Trevisan Substituted off54'
14. Dion Berryman
13. Kameli Ratuvou
12. Roberto Quartaroli
11. Giovanbattista Venditti
10. Troy Nathan Substituted off71'
9. Brendon Leonard
Sin Binned 25' 1. Salvatore Perugini Substituted off55'
2. Tommaso D'Apice
3. Dario Chistolini Substituted off49'
4. Michael van Vuuren Substituted off71'
5. George Biagi
6. Emiliano Caffini Substituted off49'
7. Dries van Schalkwyk
8. Samuela Vunisa
Substitues
16. Lorenzo Giovanchelli
17. Andrea De Marchi Substituted on55'
18. Luca Redolfini Substituted on49'
19. Filippo Cazzola Substituted on71'
20. Alberto Saccardo Substituted on49'
21. Alberto Chillon Substituted on71'
22. Giulio Bisegni
23. Guilio Toniolatti Substituted on54'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Leader
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin Substituted off62'
12. David McSharry
11. Dan Parks
10. Keiran Marmion
9. Dennis Buckley Substituted off74'
1. Jason Harris-Wright Substituted off56'
2. Rodney Ah You Substituted off71'
3. Michael Swift Substituted off49'
4. Michael Kearney
5. Andrew Browne
6. Eoghan Masteron
7. John Muldoon Substituted off56'
23. Fionn Carr
Substitues
8. Heffernan Substituted on56'
16. Finlay Bealham Substituted on74'
17. James Cooney Substituted on71'
18. Alistair Muldowney Substituted on49'
19. George Naoupu Substituted on56'
20. Paul O'Donohoe
21. Miah Nikora
22. Danie Poolman Substituted on62'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 18 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Saturday 19th April
RaboDirect PRO12
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com