Home team Away Team

Benetton Treviso


  • Penalty goals: Berquist (4),
12 - 14

Ulster

  • Cave, Diack,
    Conversions: Pienaar (2),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 23rd Feb 2014
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Stadio Comunale di Monigo
  • Att: 2,720
Treviso
    Inter-
changes
15. Brendan Williams
14. Ludovico Nitoglia
13. Alberto Sgarbi
12. Enrico Bacchin
11. Andrea Pratichetti Substituted off65'
10. Matt Berquist
9. Fabio Semenzato Substituted off57'
1. Matteo Muccignat
2. Franco Sbaraglini Substituted off65'
3. Ingacio Fernandez-Rouyet Substituted off73'
4. Antonio Pavanello
5. Valerio Bernabo Substituted off50'
6. Vosawai Substituted off73'
7. Meyer Swanepoel
8. Marco Filippucci
Substitues
16. Enrico Ceccato Substituted on65'
17. Giovanni Maistri
18. Romulo Acosta Substituted on73'
19. Cornielius van Zyl Substituted on50'
20. Edoardo Lubian Substituted on73'
21. Alberto Lucchese Substituted on65'
22. Joe Van Niekerk
23. Alberto Di Bernardo Substituted on57'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Craig Gilroy
13. Darren Cave
12. Luke Marshall
11. Allen Substituted off52'
10. Ruan Pienaar
9. Paul Marshall
1. Tom Court Substituted off41'
2. Rob Herring
3. Richard Lutton
4. Johann Muller
5. Lewis Stevenson
6. Robbie Diack
7. Sean Doyle
8. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Niall Annett
17. Callum Black Substituted on41'
18. Adam Macklin
19. Neil McComb
20. Mike McComish
21. Michael Heaney
22. Ricky Andrew
23. Rory Scholes Substituted on52'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com