Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Beck,
    Penalty goals: Davies (2),
11 - 25

Munster

  • Downey, Zebo, Dougall,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (2),
    Conversions: Keatley, Hanrahan,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 23rd Feb 2014
  • KO 16:00
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 5,766
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Sam Davies
14. Aisea Natoga
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Jeffrey Hassler
10. Matthew Morgan
9. Tom Habberfield Substituted off74'
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off77'
2. Scott Baldwin Substituted off77'
3. Dan Suter
4. Perry Parker Substituted off47'
5. James King
6. Tyler Ardron
7. Sam Lewis
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off65'
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer Substituted on77'
17. Marc Thomas Substituted on77'
18. Joe Rees
Sin Binned 78' 19. Ryan Jones Substituted on47'
20. Dan Baker Substituted on65'
21. Tito Tebaldi Substituted on74'
22. Hanno Dirksen
23. Richard Fussell
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones
14. Andrew Conway
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey Substituted off71'
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Cathal Sheridan Substituted off41'
1. James Cronin Substituted off71'
2. Duncan Casey Substituted off80'
3. BJ Botha
4. Donnacha Ryan
5. Dave Foley Substituted off71'
6. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted off60'
7. Sean Dougall
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Ger Slattery Substituted on80'
16. Bryan Slater
17. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted on71'
18. Stephen Archer
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on71'
20. CJ Stander Substituted on60'
21. Duncan Williams Substituted on41'
22. JJ Hanrahan
23. Denis Hurley Substituted on71'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com