Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Hart (2), Beard,
    Penalty goals: Bezuidenhout (4),
    Conversions: Bezuidenhout (2),
31 - 25

Ospreys

  • Hassler (2),
    Penalty goals: Biggar (5),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 28th Feb 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Murrayfield, Edinburgh
  • Att: 3,000
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Carl Bezuidenhout
14. Douglas Fife
13. Sam Beard Substituted off59'
12. Andries Strauss
11. Jack Cuthbert
10. Harry Leonard
9. Grayson Hart Substituted off58'
1. Wikus Blaauw Substituted off74'
2. Ross Ford
Sin Binned 30' 3. Geoff Cross
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off50'
6. Mike Coman
7. Roddie Grant Substituted off36'
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Alex Allen Substituted on74'
18. WP Nel Substituted on36'
Sin Binned 80' 19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on50'
20. Tomas Leonardi
21. Kennedy Substituted on58'
22. Ben Atiga
23. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted on59'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off55'
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
Sin Binned 76' 12. Ashley Beck
11. Hanno Dirksen Substituted off64'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tito Tebaldi Substituted off77'
1. Duncan Jones
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Dan Suter
4. Tyler Ardron
5. James King
6. Sam Lewis
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Marc Thomas
18. Joe Rees
19. Dan Baker Substituted on55'
20. Ryan Jones
21. Tom Habberfield Substituted on77'
22. Sam Davies Substituted on55'
23. Aisea Natoga Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - November 21 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 8 5
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 23rd November
Guinness PRO12
14:30Treviso vs Leinster
16:00Edinburgh vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 28th November
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Treviso
19:35Munster vs Ulster
Saturday 29th November
15:00Zebre vs Edinburgh
17:15Leinster vs Ospreys
19:30Connacht vs Scarlets
Sunday 30th November
16:00Glasgow vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 19th December
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
19:35Edinburgh vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Connacht
Saturday 20th December
14:40Glasgow vs Munster
17:15Ospreys vs Ulster
Sunday 21st December
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
Saturday 27th December
TBCUlster vs Connacht
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
16:00Zebre vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 3rd January
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com