Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Hart (2), Beard,
    Penalty goals: Bezuidenhout (4),
    Conversions: Bezuidenhout (2),
31 - 25

Ospreys

  • Hassler (2),
    Penalty goals: Biggar (5),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Carl Bezuidenhout
14. Douglas Fife
13. Sam Beard Substituted off59'
12. Andries Strauss
11. Jack Cuthbert
10. Harry Leonard
9. Grayson Hart Substituted off58'
1. Wikus Blaauw Substituted off74'
2. Ross Ford
Sin Binned 30' 3. Geoff Cross
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off50'
6. Mike Coman
7. Roddie Grant Substituted off36'
8. Cornell Du Preez
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Alex Allen Substituted on74'
18. WP Nel Substituted on36'
Sin Binned 80' 19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on50'
20. Tomas Leonardi
21. Kennedy Substituted on58'
22. Ben Atiga
23. Jaoquin Dominquez Substituted on59'
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell Substituted off55'
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
Sin Binned 76' 12. Ashley Beck
11. Hanno Dirksen Substituted off64'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tito Tebaldi Substituted off77'
1. Duncan Jones
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Dan Suter
4. Tyler Ardron
5. James King
6. Sam Lewis
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Joe Bearman Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Matthew Dwyer
17. Marc Thomas
18. Joe Rees
19. Dan Baker Substituted on55'
20. Ryan Jones
21. Tom Habberfield Substituted on77'
22. Sam Davies Substituted on55'
23. Aisea Natoga Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Team Kits

RaboDirect PRO12 Table

RaboDirect PRO12 Table - April 12 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 19 21
Forthcoming RaboDirect PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
RaboDirect PRO12
Friday 18th April
RaboDirect PRO12
17:00Leinster vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Glasgow vs Ulster
Saturday 19th April
14:30Zebre vs Edinburgh
18:15Connacht vs Munster
Sunday 20th April
14:00Cardiff Blues vs Scarlets
16:45Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
Saturday 26th April
19:05Glasgow vs Edinburgh
Thursday 1st May
17:00Zebre vs Ospreys
Friday 2nd May
19:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
19:05Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
19:30Ulster vs Leinster
Saturday 3rd May
17:00Edinburgh vs Munster
17:00Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 10th May
18:30Leinster vs Edinburgh
18:30Ospreys vs Connacht
18:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
18:30Munster vs Ulster
18:30Scarlets vs Cardiff Blues
18:30Glasgow vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com