Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Bowe, Trimble (3), Marshall (2), Marshall, Gilroy,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (2),
    Conversions: McKinney, Jackson (5),
58 - 12

Connacht

  • McSharry, Leader,
    Conversions: Nikora,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Tommy Bowe
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off53'
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall
1. Warwick Substituted off63'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off49'
3. Ricky Lutton Substituted off63'
4. Johann Muller
5. Iain Henderson
6. Robbie Diack Substituted off9'
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on49'
17. Tom Court Substituted on63'
18. Adam Macklin Substituted on63'
19. Lewis Stevenson
20. Sean Doyle Substituted on9'
21. Michael Heaney
22. James McKinney
23. Stuart McCloskey Substituted on53'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Fionn Carr
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off71'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Rodney Ah You
4. Alistair Muldowney
5. Michael Kearney Substituted off54'
6. John Muldoon
7. Eoghan Masteron
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Heffernan
17. Ronan Loughney
18. Finlay Bealham Substituted on71'
Sin Binned 58' 19. Michael Swift Substituted on54'
20. Andrew Browne
21. Frank Murphy Substituted on70'
22. Miah Nikora
23. Leader

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com