Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Bowe, Trimble (3), Marshall (2), Marshall, Gilroy,
    Penalty goals: Jackson (2),
    Conversions: McKinney, Jackson (5),
58 - 12

Connacht

  • McSharry, Leader,
    Conversions: Nikora,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Ricky Andrew
14. Andrew Trimble
13. Tommy Bowe
12. Luke Marshall Substituted off53'
11. Craig Gilroy
10. Jackson
9. Paul Marshall
1. Warwick Substituted off63'
2. Rob Herring Substituted off49'
3. Ricky Lutton Substituted off63'
4. Johann Muller
5. Iain Henderson
6. Robbie Diack Substituted off9'
7. Chris Henley
8. Nick Williams
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on49'
17. Tom Court Substituted on63'
18. Adam Macklin Substituted on63'
19. Lewis Stevenson
20. Sean Doyle Substituted on9'
21. Michael Heaney
22. James McKinney
23. Stuart McCloskey Substituted on53'
Connacht
    Inter-
changes
15. Robbie Henshaw
14. Tiernan O'Halloran
13. Eoin Griffin
12. David McSharry
11. Fionn Carr
10. Dan Parks
9. Keiran Marmion Substituted off70'
1. Dennis Buckley Substituted off71'
2. Jason Harris-Wright
3. Rodney Ah You
4. Alistair Muldowney
5. Michael Kearney Substituted off54'
6. John Muldoon
7. Eoghan Masteron
8. Eoin McKeown
Substitues
16. Heffernan
17. Ronan Loughney
18. Finlay Bealham Substituted on71'
Sin Binned 58' 19. Michael Swift Substituted on54'
20. Andrew Browne
21. Frank Murphy Substituted on70'
22. Miah Nikora
23. Leader

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 19 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 3 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Saturday 20th September
Guinness PRO12
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com