Home team Away Team

Edinburgh

  • Scott, Brown, Du Preez,
    Penalty goals: Cuthbert,
    Conversions: Cuthbert (2),
22 - 29

Cardiff Blues

  • Hewitt, Paulo, Fish, Allen,
    Penalty goals: Davies,
    Conversions: Davies (3),
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Sam Hidalgo-Clyne
13. Matthew Scott
12. Andries Strauss
11. Tom Brown
10. Harry Leonard Substituted off76'
9. Grayson Hart Substituted off64'
1. Alasdair Dickinson
2. Ross Ford
3. WP Nel
4. Grant Gilchrist
5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off57'
6. Mike Coman
7. Cornell Du Preez
8. Denton Substituted off62'
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand
17. Wikus Blaauw
18. Simon Berghan
19. Oliver Atkins Substituted on57'
20. Roddie Grant Substituted on62'
21. Kennedy Substituted on64'
22. Carl Bezuidenhout Substituted on76'
23. Sam Beard
Cardiff Blues
    Inter-
changes
15. Dan Fish
14. Alex Cuthbert
13. Cory Allen
12. Isaia Tuifua Substituted off29'
11. Chris Czekaj
10. Davies
9. Lewis Jones Substituted off70'
1. Gethin Jenkins
2. Kristian Dacey Substituted off52'
3. Taufa'ao Filise Substituted off57'
4. Lou Reed Substituted off13'
5. Filo Paulo
6. Macauley Cook
7. Navidi Substituted off76'
8. Robin Copeland
Substitues
16. Matthew Rees Substituted on52'
17. Thomas Davies
18. Scott Andrews Substituted on57'
Sin Binned 77' 19. Bradley Davies Substituted on13'
20. Ellis Jenkins Substituted on76'
21. Lloyd Williams Substituted on70'
22. Simon Humberstone
23. Dafydd Hewitt Substituted on29'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com