Home team Away Team

Ospreys

  • Hassler,
    Penalty goals: Biggar (5),
    Drop goals: Biggar,
    Conversions: Biggar,
25 - 19

Leinster

  • Healy,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (4),
    Conversions: Gopperth,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • 11th Apr 2014
  • KO 19:05
  • Ground: Liberty Stadium, Swansea
  • Att: 8,656
Ospreys
    Inter-
changes
15. Richard Fussell
14. Jeffrey Hassler
13. Jonathan Spratt
12. Ashley Beck
11. Aisea Natoga Substituted off52'
10. Daniel Biggar
9. Tom Habberfield
1. Duncan Jones Substituted off61'
2. Scott Baldwin
3. Aaron Jarvis Substituted off61'
4. Ryan Jones
5. Alun-Wyn Jones
6. Joe Bearman Substituted off61'
7. Justin Tipuric
8. Dan Baker Substituted off75'
Substitues
16. Scott Otten
17. Nicky Smith Substituted on61'
18. Adam Jones Substituted on61'
19. James King Substituted on61'
20. Morgan Allan Substituted on75'
21. Tito Tebaldi
22. Sam Davies
23. Hanno Dirksen Substituted on52'
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Zane Kirchner
13. Gordon D'Arcy Substituted off71'
12. Noel Reid
11. David Kearney Substituted off75'
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Isaac Boss Substituted off75'
1. Cian Healy
2. Sean Cronin
3. Martin Moore Substituted off60'
4. Leo Cullen Substituted off64'
5. Michael McCarthy
6. Kevin McLaughlin Substituted off41'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon
17. Michael Bent
18. Mike Ross Substituted on60'
19. Devin Toner Substituted on64'
20. Jordi Murphy Substituted on41'
21. Luke McGrath Substituted on75'
22. Colm O'Shea Substituted on71'
23. Darragh Fanning Substituted on75'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com