Home team Away Team

Ulster

  • Bowe, Court, Jackson (2),
    Conversions: Pienaar (3),
26 - 13

Scarlets

  • Davies,
    Penalty goals: Barkley, Barclay,
    Conversions: Barclay,
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Jared Payne
14. Tommy Bowe Substituted off63'
13. Darren Cave
12. Stuart McCloskey
11. Rory Scholes Substituted off74'
10. Jackson
9. Ruan Pienaar Substituted off77'
1. Callum Black
2. Rob Herring Substituted off48'
3. John Afoa Substituted off70'
4. Johann Muller
5. Robbie Diack Substituted off74'
6. Roger Wilson
7. Sean Doyle
8. Nick Williams Substituted off63'
Substitues
16. Niall Annett Substituted on48'
17. Tom Court
18. Richard Lutton Substituted on70'
19. Lewis Stevenson Substituted on74'
20. Stephen Ferris Substituted on63'
21. Michael Heaney Substituted on77'
22. Craig Gilroy Substituted on63'
23. Ricky Andrew Substituted on74'
Scarlets
    Inter-
changes
15. Williams
14. Kristian Phillips
13. Gareth Maule Substituted off70'
12. Olly Barkley
11. Climo Substituted off65'
10. Aled Thomas
9. Gareth Davies
1. Phil John Substituted off65'
2. Kirby Myhill
3. Jacobie Adriaanse
4. George Earle Substituted off74'
5. Johan Snyman
6. Josh Turnbull
7. John Barclay
8. Robert McCusker Substituted off47'
Substitues
16. Emyr Phillips
17. Evans Substituted on65'
18. Lee
19. Richard Kelly Substituted on74'
20. Timani Substituted on47'
21. Aled Davies
22. Josh Lewis Substituted on70'
23. Adam Warren Substituted on65'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - September 14 2014
Pos Team P Pts
11 Zebre 2 0
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com