Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Johnson, Helu,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode,
18 - 24

Bath

  • Webber (2), Perenise,
    Penalty goals: Ford,
    Conversions: Ford (3),
  • European Rugby Challenge Cup
  • Semi Final
  • 27th Apr 2014
  • KO 13:00
  • Ground: Adams Park
  • Att: 6,010
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrea Masi
14. William Helu
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell Substituted off16'
11. Tom Varndell
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off58'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off58'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off67'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Kearnan Myall Substituted off58'
6. Ashley Johnson
7. James Haskell
8. Nathan Hughes Substituted off67'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on58'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on58'
18. Taione Vea Substituted on67'
19. Tom Palmer Substituted on58'
20. Sam Jones Substituted on67'
21. Charlie Davies
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Charles Hayter Substituted on16'
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Semesa Rokoduguni Substituted off66'
13. Jonathan Joseph
Sin Binned 75' 12. Kyle Eastmond
11. Matthew Banahan Substituted off71'
10. George Ford
9. Peter Stringer Substituted off63'
1. Nathan Catt Substituted off48'
2. Rob Webber Substituted off63'
3. Anthony Perenise Substituted off48'
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dominic Day
6. Matt Garvey Substituted off71'
7. Guy Mercer Substituted off48'
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on63'
17. Paul James Substituted on48'
18. David Wilson Substituted on48'
19. Alafoti Faosiliva Substituted on71'
20. Carl Fearns Substituted on48'
21. Micky Young Substituted on63'
22. Gavin Henson Substituted on71'
23. Anthony Watson Substituted on66'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
11:00Bucuresti vs Dragons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
17:30Oyonnax vs Brive
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com