Home team Away Team

Toulon


  • Penalty goals: Wilkinson (6), Armitage,
    Drop goals: Wilkinson,
24 - 16

Munster

  • Zebo,
    Penalty goals: Keatley (3),
    Conversions: Keatley,
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Drew Mitchell
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. Bryan Habana Substituted off48'
10. Jonny Wilkinson
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde Substituted off62'
1. Xavier Chiocci Substituted off54'
2. Craig Burden Substituted off58'
3. Carl Hayman Substituted off75'
4. Danie Rossouw Substituted off62'
5. Jocelino Suta
6. Juan Smith
Sin Binned 28' 7. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe
8. Steffon Armitage
Substitues
16. JC Orioli Substituted on58'
17. Alexander Menini Substituted on54'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on75'
19. Virgile Bruni
20. David Smith Substituted on48'
21. Maxime Mermoz
22. Michael Claassens Substituted on62'
23. Konstantine Mikautadze Substituted on62'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 63' 14. Keith Earls
13. Casey Laulala
12. James Downey Substituted off64'
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off64'
2. Damien Varley Substituted off75'
3. BJ Botha
4. David Foley Substituted off64'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. CJ Stander
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off55'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Duncan Casey Substituted on75'
17. James Cronin Substituted on64'
18. John Ryan
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on64'
20. Tommy O'Donnell Substituted on55'
21. Duncan Williams
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on64'
23. Denis Hurley Substituted on72'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com