Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Murchie (2), Jackson, Harley, Bennett,
    Penalty goals: Russell (2),
    Conversions: Murchie, Russell (2),
37 - 34

Edinburgh

  • Scott, Visser (2), Nel,
    Penalty goals: Laidlaw (2),
    Conversions: Laidlaw (4),
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Maitland
13. Mark Bennett
12. Finn Russell
11. Seymour
10. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted off77'
9. Chris Cusiter
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off77'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off51'
3. Jon Welsh
4. Johnny Gray
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on51'
17. Jerry Yanuyanutawa Substituted on77'
18. Moray Low
19. Leone Nakarawa
20. Ryan Wilson
21. Nikola Matawalu
22. Duncan Weir Substituted on77'
23. Richie Vernon
Edinburgh
    Inter-
changes
15. Jack Cuthbert
14. Tom Brown
13. Matthew Scott
12. Andries Strauss Substituted off51'
11. Tim Visser
10. Carl Bezuidenhout
9. Greig Laidlaw Substituted off61'
1. Alasdair Dickinson Substituted off77'
2. Ross Ford Substituted off77'
3. WP Nel Substituted off61'
4. Grant Gilchrist
Sin Binned 24' 5. Izak van der Westhuizen Substituted off51'
Sin Binned 42' 6. Mike Coman Substituted off77'
7. Cornell Du Preez
8. Denton
Substitues
16. James Hilterbrand Substituted on77'
17. Wikus Blaauw Substituted on77'
18. Simon Berghan Substituted on61'
19. Ben Toolis Substituted on77'
20. Tomas Leonardi Substituted on51'
21. Grayson Hart Substituted on61'
22. Piers Francis
23. Sam Beard Substituted on51'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Guinness PRO12 Table

Guinness PRO12 Table - May 10 2014
Pos Team P Pts
12 Zebre 22 29
Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 5th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Munster vs Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 6th September
14:40Scarlets vs Ulster
17:00Connacht vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Glasgow vs Leinster
Sunday 7th September
17:00Zebre vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 12th September
19:35Benetton Treviso vs Munster
19:35Ulster vs Zebre
19:35Newport Gwent D'gons vs Ospreys
19:35Edinburgh vs Connacht
Saturday 13th September
14:40Leinster vs Scarlets
Sunday 14th September
16:00Cardiff Blues vs Glasgow
Friday 19th September
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
TBCScarlets vs Benetton Treviso
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
16:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com