Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Ford,
    Penalty goals: Ford (4),
    Conversions: Ford,
19 - 19

Northampton

  • Elliott,
    Penalty goals: Myler (4),
    Conversions: Myler,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Anthony Watson Substituted off72'
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Ollie Devoto Substituted off71'
11. Matthew Banahan
10. George Ford
9. Micky Young Substituted off63'
1. Paul James
2. Rob Webber Substituted off16'
3. David Wilson
4. Stuart Hooper
5. Dave Attwood Substituted off71'
6. Carl Fearns
7. Guy Mercer
8. Leroy Houston
Substitues
16. Ross Batty Substituted on16' Substituted off54'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on54'
18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on63'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on71'
20. Alafoti Faosiliva
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on71'
22. Gavin Henson Substituted on72'
23. Horacio Agulla Substituted on54'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi
12. Luther Burrell
11. Jamie Elliott
10. Stephen Myler
9. Kahn Fotuali'i
1. Alex Waller Substituted off71'
2. Ross McMillian Substituted off54'
3. Salesi Ma'afu
4. Samu Manoa
5. Courtney Lawes
6. Calum Clark Substituted off54'
7. Tom Wood
8. Sam Dickson
Substitues
16. Mike Haywood Substituted on54'
17. Gareth Denman
18. Tom Mercey
19. James Craig
20. Phil Dowson Substituted on71'
21. Alex Day
22. Ryan Wilson
23. Tom Collins

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com