Home team Away Team

Exeter

  • Jess , Lewis,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5),
    Conversions: Steenson (2),
29 - 30

Harlequins

  • Evans, Monye, Care, Guest,
    Penalty goals: Evans (2),
    Conversions: Evans (2),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 4th May 2014
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Sandy Park
  • Att: 10,700
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Dolman
14. Fetu Vainikolo
13. Whitten Substituted off73'
12. Samuel Hill Substituted off68'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Dave Lewis Substituted off60'
1. Carl Rimmer Substituted off68'
2. Luke Cowan-Dickie Substituted off60'
3. Hoani Tui Substituted off60'
4. Dean Mumm
Sin Binned 52' 5. Damian Welch
6. David Ewers Substituted off24'
7. Ben White Substituted off71'
8. Kai Horstmann
Substitues
16. Jack Yeandle Substituted on60'
17. Craig Mitchell Substituted on68'
18. Alex Brown Substituted on60'
19. James Phillips Substituted on71'
20. James Scaysbrook Substituted on24'
21. Haydn Thomas Substituted on60'
22. Henry Slade Substituted on68'
23. Tom James Substituted on73'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Ollie Lindsay-Haugue
14. Tom Williams Substituted off72'
13. Tim Molenaar
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care Substituted off79'
1. Joe Marler
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler
4. Charlie Matthews
5. Nick Kennedy Substituted off62'
6. Luke Wallace Substituted off61'
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan
17. Mark Lambert
18. Paul Doran-Jones
19. Tom Guest Substituted on62'
20. Maurie Fa'asavalu Substituted on61'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on79'
22. Ben Botica
23. Ross Chisholm Substituted on72'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 27th February
Aviva Premiership
19:45Northampton vs Harlequins
Saturday 28th February
14:30London Welsh vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Newcastle Falcons
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Sale Sharks
15:15Exeter vs Bath
Sunday 1st March
13:00Wasps vs Gloucester
Friday 6th March
19:45Bath vs Sale
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle vs Leicester
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps
Saturday 28th March
15:00London Irish vs Newcastle
15:00Leicester vs Exeter
15:15Saracens vs Harlequins
Sunday 29th March
14:00Sale vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Bath
Friday 10th April
19:45Newcastle vs Bath
Saturday 11th April
15:00Harlequins vs Gloucester
15:15Saracens vs Leicester
Sunday 12th April
14:00Exeter vs Northampton
14:30London Welsh vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Sale
Saturday 25th April
14:00Sale vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com