Home team Away Team

Bath

  • Watson,
    Penalty goals: Ford (3),
    Conversions: Ford,
16 - 30

Northampton

  • Dowson, Foden,
    Penalty goals: Myler (6),
    Conversions: Myler,
Bath
    Inter-
changes
15. Nick Abendanon
14. Semesa Rokoduguni
13. Jonathan Joseph
12. Ollie Devoto Substituted off64'
11. Anthony Watson Substituted off66'
10. George Ford
9. Micky Young Substituted off48'
1. Paul James Substituted off57'
2. Tom Dunn Substituted off68'
3. David Wilson Substituted off57'
4. Stuart Hooper Substituted off73'
5. Dave Attwood
6. Carl Fearns
7. Francois Louw
8. Leroy Houston Substituted off55'
Substitues
16. Eusebio Guinazu Substituted on68'
17. Nathan Catt Substituted on57'
Sin Binned 71' 18. Anthony Perenise Substituted on57'
19. Dominic Day Substituted on73'
20. Guy Mercer Substituted on55'
21. Peter Stringer Substituted on48'
22. Gavin Henson Substituted on64'
23. Horacio Agulla Substituted on66'
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ben Foden
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi Substituted off80'
12. Luther Burrell Substituted off78'
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off58'
Sin Binned 44' 1. Alex Corbisiero Substituted off61'
2. Mike Haywood Substituted off73'
3. Tom Mercey Substituted off61'
4. Samu Manoa Substituted off65'
5. Courtney Lawes
6. Calum Clark Substituted off61'
7. Tom Wood
8. Sam Dickson
Substitues
16. Ross McMillian Substituted on73'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on61'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on61'
19. Christian Day Substituted on65'
20. Phil Dowson Substituted on61'
21. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted on58'
22. Ryan Wilson Substituted on80'
23. Tom Stephenson Substituted on78'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming European Rugby Challenge Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Challenge Cup
Thursday 4th December
European Rugby Challenge Cup
19:45La Rochelle vs Exeter
Friday 5th December
18:30Grenoble vs Rovigo
18:30Brive vs Oyonnax
20:00Newcastle vs Stade Francais
Saturday 6th December
TBCBucuresti vs Newport Gwent D'gons
15:15Cardiff Blues vs London Irish
17:00Connacht vs Bayonne
19:45Bordeaux-Begles vs LOU Rugby
Sunday 7th December
14:00Edinburgh vs London Welsh
15:15Gloucester vs Zebre
Thursday 11th December
19:45Stade Francais vs Newcastle
Friday 12th December
18:30LOU Rugby vs Bordeaux-Begles
19:30Newport Gwent D'gons vs Bucuresti
Saturday 13th December
14:00Oyonnax vs Brive
14:00Rovigo vs Grenoble
15:00London Irish vs Cardiff Blues
15:00Zebre vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs La Rochelle
19:45Bayonne vs Connacht
Sunday 14th December
14:30London Welsh vs Edinburgh
Saturday 17th January
TBCLOU Rugby vs Edinburgh
TBCConnacht vs Exeter
TBCNewcastle vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCZebre vs Brive
TBCGloucester vs Oyonnax

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com