Home team Away Team

Toulon

  • Giteau, Smith,
    Penalty goals: Wilkinson (2),
    Drop goals: Wilkinson,
    Conversions: Wilkinson (2),
23 - 6

Saracens


  • Penalty goals: Farrell (2),
Toulon
    Inter-
changes
15. Delon Armitage
14. Drew Mitchell
13. Mathieu Bastareaud
12. Matt Giteau
11. Bryan Habana
10. Jonny Wilkinson Substituted off78'
9. Sebastien Tillous-Borde Substituted off71'
1. Xavier Chiocci Substituted off47'
2. Craig Burden Substituted off41'
3. Carl Hayman Substituted off57'
4. Bakkies Botha Substituted off52'
5. Danie Rossouw Substituted off52'
6. Juan Smith Substituted off72'
Sin Binned 22' 7. Juan Martin Fernandez Lobbe
8. Steffon Armitage
Substitues
16. JC Orioli Substituted on41'
17. Alexander Menini Substituted on47'
18. Martin Castrogiovanni Substituted on57'
19. Ali Williams Substituted on52'
20. Virgile Bruni Substituted on72'
21. Maxime Mermoz Substituted on78'
22. Michael Claassens Substituted on71'
23. Jocelino Suta Substituted on52'
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
13. Marcelo Bosch
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle Substituted off71'
10. Owen Farrell Substituted off65'
9. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted off52'
1. Mako Vunipola Substituted off65'
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off70'
3. Matt Stevens Substituted off57'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted off65'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Jacques Burger Substituted off62'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on70'
17. Richard Barrington Substituted on65'
18. James Johnston Substituted on57'
19. Mouritz Botha Substituted on65'
20. Jackson Wray Substituted on62'
21. Neil de Kock Substituted on52'
22. Charlie Hodgson Substituted on65'
23. Chris Wyles Substituted on71'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92
Saturday 6th December
TBCMunster vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCSale vs Saracens
TBCCastres vs Wasps
TBCHarlequins vs Leinster
TBCUlster vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com