Home team Away Team

Saracens

  • Brown, Ashton, Barritt,
    Penalty goals: Farrell (4),
    Conversions: Farrell (2),
31 - 17

Harlequins

  • Monye, Brown,
    Penalty goals: Evans,
    Conversions: Evans (2),
Saracens
    Inter-
changes
15. Alex Goode
14. Chris Ashton
Sin Binned 26' 13. Marcelo Bosch
12. Brad Barritt
11. David Strettle Substituted off72'
10. Owen Farrell Substituted off77'
9. Neil de Kock Substituted off52'
1. Mako Vunipola
2. Schalk Brits Substituted off77'
Sin Binned 30' 3. Matt Stevens Substituted off66'
4. Steve Borthwick
5. Mouritz Botha Substituted off1'
6. Kelly Brown
7. Jacques Burger Substituted off35'
8. Billy Vunipola
Substitues
16. Jamie George Substituted on66'
17. Richard Barrington Substituted on77'
18. James Johnston Substituted on35'
19. Alistair Hargreaves Substituted on1'
20. Jackson Wray
21. Richard Wigglesworth Substituted on52'
22. Charlie Hodgson Substituted on77'
23. Chris Wyles Substituted on72'
Harlequins
    Inter-
changes
15. Mike Brown Substituted off68'
14. Tom Williams Substituted off60'
13. Tim Molenaar Substituted off61'
12. Jordan Turner-Hall
11. Ugo Monye Substituted off68'
10. Nick Evans
9. Danny Care
1. Joe Marler Substituted off77'
2. Dave Ward
3. Kyle Sinckler Substituted off75'
4. Charlie Matthews Substituted off63'
5. George Robson
6. Luke Wallace
7. Chris Robshaw
8. Nick Easter
Substitues
16. Rob Buchanan Substituted on68'
17. Mark Lambert Substituted on77'
18. Will Collier Substituted on75'
19. Nick Kennedy
20. Tom Guest Substituted on63'
21. Karl Dickson Substituted on68'
22. Ben Botica Substituted on61'
23. Sam Smith Substituted on60'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Sunday 21st September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins
15:00Northampton vs Exeter
15:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
14:00Wasps vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com