Home team Away Team

Glasgow

  • Reid,
    Penalty goals: Russell (3),
    Conversions: Russell,
16 - 15

Munster

  • Varley, Dougall,
    Penalty goals: Keatley,
    Conversions: Keatley,
  • Guinness PRO12
  • Semi-final
  • 16th May 2014
  • KO 19:35
  • Ground: Scotstoun Stadium
  • Att: 10,000
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Maitland
13. Mark Bennett Substituted off67'
12. Alex Dunbar
11. Seymour
10. Finn Russell
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off67'
1. Ryan Grant Substituted off26'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off53'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off53'
4. Johnny Gray
5. Alastair Kellock Substituted off58'
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off72'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on53'
17. Gordon Reid Substituted on26'
18. Cross Substituted on53'
19. Tim Swinson Substituted on58'
20. Leone Nakarawa
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on67'
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on67'
23. Sean Lamont Substituted on72'
Munster
    Inter-
changes
15. Felix Jones Substituted off38'
14. Keith Earls
13. Casey Laulala Substituted off12'
12. James Downey
11. Simon Zebo
10. Ian Keatley
9. Conor Murray
1. Dave Kilcoyne Substituted off67'
2. Damien Varley
3. BJ Botha
4. David Foley Substituted off67'
5. Paul O'Connell
6. CJ Stander
7. Sean Dougall Substituted off62'
8. James Coughlan
Substitues
16. Quentin MacDonald
17. James Cronin Substituted on67'
18. John Ryan
19. Donncha O'Callaghan Substituted on67'
20. Paddy Butler Substituted on62'
21. Duncan Williams
22. JJ Hanrahan Substituted on38'
23. Andrew Conway Substituted on12'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st September
Guinness PRO12
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com