Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • Madigan,
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (2),
    Conversions: Gopperth,
13 - 9

Ulster


  • Penalty goals: Jackson (3),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • Semi-final
  • 17th May 2014
  • KO 19:00
  • Ground: The Greenyards
  • Att: 18,500
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney
14. Fergus McFadden Substituted off66'
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off50'
Sin Binned 35' 12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. David Kearney Substituted off69'
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Eoin Reddan
1. Cian Healy
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off69'
3. Martin Moore
4. Devin Toner
5. Quinn Roux Substituted off53'
6. Rhys Ruddock Substituted off56'
7. Shane Jennings
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on69'
17. Jack McGrath
18. Mike Ross
19. Leo Cullen Substituted on53'
20. Sean O'Brien Substituted on56'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on69'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on50'
23. Zane Kirchner Substituted on66'
Ulster
    Inter-
changes
15. Craig Gilroy
14. Tommy Bowe
13. Jared Payne
12. Darren Cave Substituted off56'
11. Andrew Trimble
10. Jackson Substituted off56'
9. Ruan Pienaar
1. Callum Black
2. Rory Best
3. Ricky Lutton
5. Johann Muller Substituted off58'
6. Iain Henderson
7. Robbie Diack
8. Chris Henley
16. Roger Wilson
Substitues
16. Rob Herring
17. Warwick
18. Adam Macklin
19. Dan Tuohy Substituted on58'
20. Sean Doyle
21. Paul Marshall
22. James McKinney Substituted on56'
23. Luke Marshall Substituted on56'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 26th September
Guinness PRO12
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht
19:35Leinster vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Benetton Treviso
Saturday 1st November
TBCScarlets vs Zebre
TBCUlster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
17:15Cardiff Blues vs Munster
Friday 21st November
19:35Ulster vs Ospreys

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com