Home team Away Team

Wasps

  • Fillol, Nayacalevu, Camara, Taulafo,
    Penalty goals: Dupuy,
    Conversions: Fillol (2), Dupuy,
30 - 29

Stade Francais

  • Simpson, Varndell, Johnson,
    Penalty goals: Goode (3),
    Conversions: Goode (3),
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrea Masi
14. William Helu
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Varndell
10. Andy Goode
9. Simpson
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off63'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off69'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off69'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Tom Palmer Substituted off51'
6. Ashley Johnson Substituted off65'
Sin Binned 56' 7. James Haskell
8. Nathan Hughes
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on69'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on63'
18. Taione Vea Substituted on69'
19. Kearnan Myall Substituted on51'
20. Guy Thompson Substituted on65'
21. Brett Sheehan
22. Joe Carlisle
23. Charles Hayter
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Bonneval
14. Julien Arias
13. Waisea Nayacalevu
12. Meyer Bosman
11. Camara Substituted off69'
10. Morne Steyn Substituted off55'
9. Julien Dupuy
1. Zak Taulafo Substituted off50'
2. Laurent Sempere Substituted off55'
3. Rabah Slimani Substituted off50'
4. Alexandre Flanquart
5. Pascal Pape
6. Antoine Burban
7. Sylvain Nicolas Substituted off2'
8. David Lyons
Substitues
16. Laurent Panis Substituted on55'
17. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted on50'
18. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted on50'
19. Anton van Zyl
20. Scott LaValla Substituted on2'
21. Jerome Fillol
22. Jules Plisson Substituted on55'
23. Jeremy Sinzelle Substituted on69'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 5th December
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Montpellier vs Bath
Saturday 6th December
13:00Sale vs Saracens
17:30Munster vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Ulster vs Scarlets
13:00Benetton Treviso vs Northampton
15:15Ospreys vs Racing Metro 92
Sunday 7th December
13:00Castres vs Wasps
15:15Harlequins vs Leinster
17:30Leicester vs Toulon
15:15Toulouse vs Glasgow
Friday 12th December
19:45Bath vs Montpellier
Saturday 13th December
17:15Saracens vs Sale
19:45Leinster vs Harlequins
15:15Toulon vs Leicester
13:00Glasgow vs Toulouse
15:15Northampton vs Benetton Treviso
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Ospreys
Sunday 14th December
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Munster
13:00Wasps vs Castres
17:15Scarlets vs Ulster
Saturday 17th January
TBCSaracens vs Munster
TBCSale vs Clermont Auvergne
TBCHarlequins vs Wasps
TBCLeinster vs Castres
TBCLeicester vs Scarlets

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com