Home team Away Team

Stade Francais


  • Penalty goals: Plisson (2),
6 - 20

Wasps

  • Varndell, Thompson,
    Penalty goals: Goode (2),
    Conversions: Goode (2),
Stade Francais
    Inter-
changes
15. Hugo Bonneval Substituted off74'
14. Julien Arias
13. Waisea Nayacalevu
12. Jonathan Danty
11. Digby Ioane Substituted off29'
10. Jules Plisson
9. Jerome Fillol Substituted off50'
1. Heinke van der Merwe Substituted off62'
2. Laurent Sempere Substituted off72'
3. Davit Kubriashvili Substituted off44'
Sin Binned 28' 4. Alexandre Flanquart Substituted off68'
5. Pascal Pape
Sin Binned 54' 6. Antoine Burban
7. Scott LaValla Substituted off50'
8. Sergio Parisse
Substitues
Sin Binned 75' 16. Michael van Vuuren Substituted on72'
17. Zak Taulafo Substituted on62'
18. Rabah Slimani Substituted on44'
19. Anton van Zyl Substituted on68'
20. David Lyons Substituted on50'
21. Morne Steyn Substituted on74'
22. Julien Dupuy Substituted on50'
23. Meyer Bosman Substituted on29'
Wasps
    Inter-
changes
15. Andrea Masi
14. William Helu
13. Elliot Daly
12. Chris Bell
11. Tom Varndell
10. Andy Goode Substituted off78'
9. Simpson Substituted off78'
1. Matt Mullan Substituted off76'
2. Carlo Festuccia Substituted off74'
3. Philip Swainston Substituted off76'
4. Joe Launchbury
5. Tom Palmer Substituted off71'
6. Ashley Johnson Substituted off74'
Sin Binned 28' 7. James Haskell
8. Guy Thompson Substituted off78'
Substitues
16. Tom Lindsay Substituted on74'
17. Simon McIntyre Substituted on76'
18. Taione Vea Substituted on76'
19. Kearnan Myall Substituted on71'
20. Ed Jackson Substituted on74'
21. Charlie Davies Substituted on78'
22. Joe Carlisle Substituted on78'
23. Charles Hayter Substituted on78'
Forthcoming European Rugby Champions Cup Fixtures
TimeFixture
European Rugby Champions Cup
Friday 17th October
European Rugby Champions Cup
19:45Harlequins vs Castres
Saturday 18th October
13:00Sale vs Munster
15:15Saracens vs Clermont Auvergne
19:45Leicester vs Ulster
15:15Glasgow vs Bath
17:15Racing Metro 92 vs Northampton
Sunday 19th October
17:15Leinster vs Wasps
15:15Toulon vs Scarlets
13:00Toulouse vs Montpellier
13:00Ospreys vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 24th October
19:45Munster vs Saracens
Saturday 25th October
13:00Ulster vs Toulon
19:45Scarlets vs Leicester
15:15Bath vs Toulouse
17:15Montpellier vs Glasgow
17:15Northampton vs Ospreys
Sunday 26th October
15:15Clermont Auvergne vs Sale
14:00Castres vs Leinster
17:15Wasps vs Harlequins
17:15Benetton Treviso vs Racing Metro 92

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com