Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • D'Arcy, Jennings, Kirchner (2),
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (2),
    Conversions: Gopperth (4),
34 - 12

Glasgow


  • Penalty goals: Russell (4),
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney Substituted off79'
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off9'
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Zane Kirchner
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off79'
1. Cian Healy
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off80'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off50'
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off60'
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off55'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on80'
17. Jack McGrath
18. Martin Moore Substituted on50'
19. Leo Cullen Substituted on60'
20. Sean O'Brien Substituted on55'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on79'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on9'
23. Darragh Fanning Substituted on79'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Maitland
13. Alex Dunbar Substituted off55'
12. Peter Horne Substituted off40'
11. Seymour
10. Finn Russell
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off44'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off45'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off24'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off55'
4. Johnny Gray
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off25'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on24'
17. Ryan Grant Substituted on45'
18. Moray Low Substituted on55'
19. Tim Swinson
20. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on25'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on44'
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on40'
23. Sean Lamont Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Friday 19th September
Guinness PRO12
19:30Munster vs Zebre
19:35Connacht vs Leinster
19:35Cardiff Blues vs Ulster
Saturday 20th September
14:40Newport Gwent D'gons vs Glasgow
18:00Scarlets vs Benetton Treviso
Sunday 21st September
16:00Ospreys vs Edinburgh
Friday 26th September
19:35Leinster vs Cardiff Blues
19:35Glasgow vs Connacht
19:35Edinburgh vs Scarlets
Saturday 27th September
15:00Zebre vs Ulster
18:30Munster vs Ospreys
Sunday 28th September
16:00Newport Gwent D'gons vs Benetton Treviso
Friday 3rd October
19:35Ulster vs Edinburgh
19:35Zebre vs Ospreys
19:35Connacht vs Cardiff Blues
Saturday 4th October
18:30Leinster vs Munster
Sunday 5th October
15:00Benetton Treviso vs Glasgow
16:00Scarlets vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Friday 10th October
19:35Munster vs Scarlets
Saturday 11th October
TBCBenetton Treviso vs Connacht
14:40Edinburgh vs Newport Gwent D'gons
16:00Zebre vs Leinster
17:05Ulster vs Glasgow
Sunday 12th October
16:00Ospreys vs Cardiff Blues
Friday 31st October
19:35Ospreys vs Connacht

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com