Home team Away Team

Leinster

  • D'Arcy, Jennings, Kirchner (2),
    Penalty goals: Gopperth (2),
    Conversions: Gopperth (4),
34 - 12

Glasgow


  • Penalty goals: Russell (4),
  • Guinness PRO12
  • Final
  • 31st May 2014
  • KO 18:15
  • Ground: The Greenyards
Leinster
    Inter-
changes
15. Rob Kearney Substituted off79'
14. Fergus McFadden
13. Brian O'Driscoll Substituted off9'
12. Gordon D'Arcy
11. Zane Kirchner
10. Jimmy Gopperth
9. Eoin Reddan Substituted off79'
1. Cian Healy
2. Sean Cronin Substituted off80'
3. Mike Ross Substituted off50'
4. Devin Toner
5. Michael McCarthy Substituted off60'
6. Rhys Ruddock
7. Shane Jennings Substituted off55'
8. Jamie Heaslip
Substitues
16. Aaron Dundon Substituted on80'
17. Jack McGrath
18. Martin Moore Substituted on50'
19. Leo Cullen Substituted on60'
20. Sean O'Brien Substituted on55'
21. Isaac Boss Substituted on79'
22. Ian Madigan Substituted on9'
23. Darragh Fanning Substituted on79'
Glasgow Warriors
    Inter-
changes
15. Peter Murchie
14. Sean Maitland
13. Alex Dunbar Substituted off55'
12. Peter Horne Substituted off40'
11. Seymour
10. Finn Russell
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off44'
1. Gordon Reid Substituted off45'
2. Dougie Hall Substituted off24'
3. Jon Welsh Substituted off55'
4. Johnny Gray
5. Alastair Kellock
6. Robert Harley
7. Chris Fusaro Substituted off25'
8. Joshua Strauss
Substitues
16. Pat McArthur Substituted on24'
17. Ryan Grant Substituted on45'
18. Moray Low Substituted on55'
19. Tim Swinson
20. Leone Nakarawa Substituted on25'
21. Nikola Matawalu Substituted on44'
22. Ruaridh Jackson Substituted on40'
23. Sean Lamont Substituted on55'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Guinness PRO12 Fixtures
TimeFixture
Guinness PRO12
Sunday 21st December
Guinness PRO12
16:00Dragons vs Zebre
Friday 26th December
14:05Cardiff Blues vs Dragons
17:00Munster vs Leinster
18:45Ulster vs Connacht
Saturday 27th December
14:40Glasgow vs Edinburgh
17:15Ospreys vs Scarlets
Sunday 28th December
14:00Zebre vs Treviso
Thursday 1st January
14:05Newport Gwent D'gons vs Cardiff Blues
17:00Connacht vs Munster
Friday 2nd January
19:35Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors
Saturday 3rd January
14:00Treviso vs Zebre
14:40Leinster vs Ulster
17:05Scarlets vs Ospreys
Friday 9th January
19:35Connacht vs Edinburgh
19:35Glasgow vs Scarlets
Saturday 10th January
14:40Cardiff Blues vs Leinster
15:00Zebre vs Munster
Sunday 11th January
14:00Treviso vs Ulster
16:00Ospreys vs Newport Gwent D'gons
Wednesday 14th January
TBCLeinster vs Newport Gwent D'gons
TBCScarlets vs Connacht
TBCEdinburgh vs Ospreys
TBCUlster vs Benetton Treviso
TBCZebre vs Glasgow
TBCMunster vs Cardiff Blues

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com