Home team Away Team

Northampton

  • Pisi, Burrell (2), Fotuali'i, Fisher, North (3),
    Penalty goals: Myler,
    Conversions: Myler (4), Hooley,
53 - 6

Gloucester


  • Penalty goals: Hook, Laidlaw,
Northampton
    Inter-
changes
15. Ryan Wilson
14. Ken Pisi
13. George Pisi Substituted off60'
12. Luther Burrell
11. George North
10. Stephen Myler Substituted off67'
9. Lee Dickson Substituted off56'
1. Alex Corbisiero Substituted off53'
2. Dylan Hartley Substituted off67'
3. Salesi Ma'afu Substituted off53'
4. Courtney Lawes
5. Christian Day
6. Calum Clark
7. Tom Wood
8. Samu Manoa Substituted off53'
Substitues
16. Ross McMillian Substituted on67'
17. Alex Waller Substituted on53'
18. Gareth Denman Substituted on53'
19. James Craig
20. Jon Fisher Substituted on53'
21. Kahn Fotuali'i Substituted on56'
22. Will Hooley Substituted on67'
23. Ben Foden Substituted on60'
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook Substituted off64'
14. Charlie Sharples
Sin Binned 49' 13. Henry Trinder
12. Billy Twelvetrees Substituted off68'
11. Jonny May
10. James Hook
9. Greig Laidlaw Substituted off54'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off68'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off54'
3. John Afoa Substituted off65'
4. Tom Savage
5. James Hudson Substituted off54'
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Jacob Rowan Substituted off62'
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Darren Dawidiuk Substituted on54'
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on68'
18. Sila Puafisi Substituted on65'
19. Tom Palmer Substituted on54'
20. Ross Moriarty Substituted on62'
21. Dan Robson Substituted on54'
22. Mark Atkinson Substituted on68'
23. Stephen McColl Substituted on64'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 19th September
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Exeter
Saturday 20th September
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com