Home team Away Team

London Welsh

0 - 52

Exeter

  • Waldrom (2), Whitten, Ewers , Botha, Hill, Arnott,
    Penalty goals: Slade,
    Conversions: Steenson (7),
  • Aviva Premiership
  • 7th Sep 2014
  • KO 14:00
  • Ground: Kassam Stadium
  • Att: 2,776
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Seb Jewell
14. Seb Stegmann
13. Tom May
12. Tim Molenaar
11. Nick Scott
10. Olly Barkley Substituted off64'
9. Piri Weepu Substituted off64'
1. Ricky Reeves Substituted off53'
2. Koree Britton Substituted off41'
4. Dean Schofield Substituted off48'
5. Down
6. Peter Brown
7. Richard Thorpe
8. Lachlan McCaffrey
16. Taione Vea Substituted off60'
Substitues
3. Nathan Vella Substituted on41'
Sin Binned 71' 17. Pablo Henn Substituted on53'
18. Jack Gilding Substituted on60'
19. Matt Corker Substituted on48'
20. Oli Stedman
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on64'
22. Roberts Substituted on64'
23. Rhys Crane
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Chrysander Botha
14. Whitten
13. Henry Slade
12. Samuel Hill Substituted off59'
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson Substituted off64'
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off41'
1. Carl Rimmer Substituted off51'
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off65'
3. Thomas Francis Substituted off53'
4. Mitch Lees Substituted off62'
5. Ryan Caldwell
6. David Ewers
Sin Binned 80' 7. Ben White Substituted off62'
8. Thomas Waldrom
Substitues
16. Elvis Taione Substituted on65'
17. Ben Moon Substituted on51'
18. Moray Low Substituted on53'
19. Don Armand Substituted on62'
20. Kai Horstmann Substituted on62'
21. Will Chudley Substituted on41'
22. Ceri Sweeney Substituted on64'
23. Jack Arnott Substituted on59'

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 27th February
Aviva Premiership
19:45Northampton vs Harlequins
Saturday 28th February
14:30London Welsh vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Newcastle Falcons
15:00Leicester Tigers vs Sale Sharks
15:15Exeter vs Bath
Sunday 1st March
13:00Wasps vs Gloucester
Friday 6th March
19:45Bath vs Sale
Saturday 7th March
15:00Exeter vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs London Irish
15:15Gloucester vs Northampton
Sunday 8th March
14:00Wasps vs Saracens
15:00Newcastle vs Leicester
Friday 27th March
19:45Northampton vs Wasps
Saturday 28th March
15:00London Irish vs Newcastle
15:00Leicester vs Exeter
15:15Saracens vs Harlequins
Sunday 29th March
14:00Sale vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Bath
Friday 10th April
19:45Newcastle vs Bath
Saturday 11th April
15:00Harlequins vs Gloucester
15:15Saracens vs Leicester
Sunday 12th April
14:00Exeter vs Northampton
14:30London Welsh vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Sale
Saturday 25th April
14:00Sale vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com