Home team Away Team

Sale

  • Arscott (3), McLean, Brady, Cobilas,
    Penalty goals: Cipriani (2),
    Conversions: Cipriani (3), Ford (2),
46 - 8

London Welsh

  • Reynolds,
    Penalty goals: Barkley,
Sale Sharks
    Inter-
changes
15. Luke McLean
14. Tom Brady
13. Will Addison Substituted off24'
12. Johnny Leota
11. Tom Arscott
10. Danny Cipriani Substituted off75'
9. Chris Cusiter Substituted off65'
1. Ross Harrison Substituted off60'
2. Shalva Mamukashvilli Substituted off75'
3. Vadim Cobilas Substituted off54'
4. Jon Mills Substituted off60'
5. Michael Paterson
6. Magnus Lund Substituted off69'
7. David Seymour
8. Mark Easter
Substitues
16. Cameron Neild Substituted on75'
17. Alberto De Marchi Substituted on60'
18. Eifion Roberts Substituted on54'
19. Andrei Ostrikov Substituted on60'
20. Viliami Fihaki Substituted on69'
21. William Cliff Substituted on65'
22. Joe Ford Substituted on75'
23. Mark Jennings Substituted on24'
London Welsh
    Inter-
changes
15. Seb Jewell
14. Seb Stegmann
13. Reynolds
12. Tim Molenaar Substituted off15'
11. Nick Scott
10. Olly Barkley
9. Piri Weepu Substituted off66'
1. Ricky Reeves Substituted off60'
2. Koree Britton Substituted off60'
3. Taione Vea Substituted off60'
Sin Binned 37' 4. Dean Schofield Substituted off55'
5. Down Substituted off66'
6. Peter Brown
7. Richard Thorpe
8. Lachlan McCaffrey
Substitues
16. Nathan Morris Substituted on60'
17. Shane Cahill Substituted on60'
18. Jack Gilding Substituted on60'
19. Matt Corker Substituted on66'
20. Oli Stedman Substituted on55'
21. Rob Lewis Substituted on66'
22. Roberts Substituted on15'
23. Tom May

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 3rd October
Aviva Premiership
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Friday 14th November
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com