Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Murphy, May, Kalamafoni,
    Penalty goals: Hook,
    Conversions: Hook, Laidlaw,
22 - 25

Exeter

  • White,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5), Slade,
    Conversions: Steenson ,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook Substituted off76'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Purdy Substituted off54'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. James Hook
9. Greig Laidlaw Substituted off58'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off58'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off54'
3. Sila Puafisi Substituted off45'
4. Tom Savage Substituted off19'
5. Tom Palmer
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Ross Moriarty
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on54'
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on58'
18. John Afoa Substituted on45'
19. Elliot Stooke Substituted on19'
20. Matt Kvesic
21. Dan Robson Substituted on58'
22. Mark Atkinson Substituted on54'
23. Bill Meakes Substituted on76'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Chrysander Botha
Sin Binned 6' 14. Whitten
13. Henry Slade
12. Samuel Hill
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off11'
1. Ben Moon
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off59'
3. Thomas Francis Substituted off60'
4. Mitch Lees
5. Damian Welch Substituted off74'
6. David Ewers
7. Ben White
8. Thomas Waldrom
Substitues
16. Elvis Taione Substituted on60'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on59'
18. Moray Low Substituted on74'
19. Ryan Caldwell Substituted on11'
Sin Binned 48' 20. Kai Horstmann
21. Will Chudley
22. Dolman
23. Jack Nowell

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Friday 14th November
Aviva Premiership
19:45Gloucester vs Harlequins
19:45Northampton vs Exeter
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
17:00Bath vs Newcastle
Sunday 16th November
13:00Leicester vs Saracens
15:15Wasps vs London Welsh
Friday 21st November
19:45Harlequins vs Sale
20:00Newcastle vs Gloucester
Saturday 22nd November
15:00London Irish vs Bath
15:00Exeter vs Wasps
Sunday 23rd November
13:00Saracens vs Northampton
15:15London Welsh vs Leicester
Friday 28th November
19:45Bath vs Harlequins
Saturday 29th November
15:00Leicester vs Wasps
16:30Exeter vs Saracens
Sunday 30th November
13:00London Irish vs Gloucester
14:30London Welsh vs Northampton
15:15Newcastle vs Sale
Saturday 20th December
14:00Sale vs Exeter
15:00Gloucester vs Bath
15:00Northampton vs Leicester
15:00Saracens vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Newcastle
Sunday 21st December
14:00Wasps vs London Irish
Friday 26th December
15:00London Irish vs London Welsh

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com