Home team Away Team

Gloucester

  • Murphy, May, Kalamafoni,
    Penalty goals: Hook,
    Conversions: Hook, Laidlaw,
22 - 25

Exeter

  • White,
    Penalty goals: Steenson (5), Slade,
    Conversions: Steenson ,
Gloucester
    Inter-
changes
15. Robert Cook Substituted off76'
14. Charlie Sharples
13. Henry Purdy Substituted off54'
12. Billy Twelvetrees
11. Jonny May
10. James Hook
9. Greig Laidlaw Substituted off58'
1. Dan Murphy Substituted off58'
2. Richard Hibbard Substituted off54'
3. Sila Puafisi Substituted off45'
4. Tom Savage Substituted off19'
5. Tom Palmer
6. Sione Kalamafoni
7. Ross Moriarty
8. Ben Morgan
Substitues
16. Aleki Lutui Substituted on54'
17. Yann Thomas Substituted on58'
18. John Afoa Substituted on45'
19. Elliot Stooke Substituted on19'
20. Matt Kvesic
21. Dan Robson Substituted on58'
22. Mark Atkinson Substituted on54'
23. Bill Meakes Substituted on76'
Exeter
    Inter-
changes
15. Chrysander Botha
Sin Binned 6' 14. Whitten
13. Henry Slade
12. Samuel Hill
11. Matt Jess
10. Gareth Steenson
9. Haydn Thomas Substituted off11'
1. Ben Moon
2. Jack Yeandle Substituted off59'
3. Thomas Francis Substituted off60'
4. Mitch Lees
5. Damian Welch Substituted off74'
6. David Ewers
7. Ben White
8. Thomas Waldrom
Substitues
16. Elvis Taione Substituted on60'
17. Carl Rimmer Substituted on59'
18. Moray Low Substituted on74'
19. Ryan Caldwell Substituted on11'
Sin Binned 48' 20. Kai Horstmann
21. Will Chudley
22. Dolman
23. Jack Nowell

Quick Stats

Get the Adobe Flash Player to view this content.

Forthcoming Aviva Premiership Fixtures
TimeFixture
Aviva Premiership
Saturday 20th September
Aviva Premiership
14:00Sale vs London Welsh
15:00Harlequins vs Wasps
15:00London Irish vs Saracens
15:15Bath vs Leicester
Sunday 21st September
14:00Newcastle vs Northampton
Friday 26th September
19:45London Welsh vs Gloucester
Saturday 27th September
15:00Leicester vs London Irish
15:00Saracens vs Sale
15:15Northampton vs Bath
Sunday 28th September
14:00Wasps vs Newcastle
14:00Exeter vs Harlequins
Friday 3rd October
19:45Bath vs Saracens
Saturday 4th October
15:00Harlequins vs London Welsh
15:00London Irish vs Northampton
15:15Gloucester vs Leicester
Sunday 5th October
14:00Sale vs Wasps
15:00Newcastle vs Exeter
Friday 10th October
19:45Leicester vs Harlequins
Saturday 11th October
14:30London Welsh vs Newcastle
15:00Saracens vs Gloucester
15:00Exeter vs London Irish
15:15Northampton vs Sale
Sunday 12th October
14:00Wasps vs Bath
Saturday 15th November
14:00Sale vs London Irish
15:00Gloucester vs Harlequins

Experts & Blogs

Phil Edwards

Phil Edwards

Read the thoughts and opinions of Phil Edwards with skysports.com